Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30

31
vs No. 4 Ferris State
Final
W, 3-1

1
vs Holloway Park Preseason Festival
7:30 am
1st place

vs Holloway Park Preseason Festival
8:15 am
1st place




2
at Georgia College
Final
L, 0-2
3
4
5
6
7
8
vs Georgia Tech (Qualifying // Round 1)
L, 1-2 FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Rod Myers Invitational
All Day
11th of 13 teams (2nd round)

9
vs East Carolina (Qualifying // Round 2)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Rod Myers Invitational
All Day
11th of 13 rounds (FINAL)

vs Delta State
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

10
11
12
13
14
vs Lady Falcon Invitational
All Day
t-2nd of 10 teams (1st round)

at Palm Beach Atlantic Invitational
TBA

15
vs North Carolina (Qualifying // Round 3)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Texas Tech (Qualifying // Round 4)
FINAL
L, 0-2

vs NC State (Qualifying // Round 5)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Florida Tech (Qualifying // Round 6)
FINAL
W, 2-0

at Embry-Riddle Classic
7:20 am
2nd place

at Embry-Riddle Classic
7:20 am
2nd place

vs Lady Falcon Invitational
All Day
2nd of 10 teams (2nd round)

at Palm Beach Atlantic Invitational
TBA


at No. 15 Lynn
Final - OT
W, 2-1

16
vs Charlotte (Qualifying // Round 7)
FINAL
L, 0-2

vs Lady Falcon Invitational
All Day
2nd of 10 teams (FINAL)

at Palm Beach Atlantic Invitational
TBA
17
18
19

20
21
at ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

22
vs Battle at Old South
All Day
1st of 17 teams (1st round)

at ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA South Regional Championships
TBA



23
vs Purdue (Open Season // Match 1)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Battle at Old South
All Day
2nd of 17 teams (FINAL)

at ITA South Regional Championships
TBA
24
vs Cougar Invitational
All Day
t-4th of 17 teams (2nd round)
25
vs Cougar Invitational
All Day
2nd of 17 teams (FINAL)

26
27
28
at Queen City Invitational
5:30 pm
5th place

at Queen City Invitational
5:00 pm
5th place

vs No. 9 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 3-1
29


30
vs South Carolina (Open Season // Match 2)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs USC (Open Season // Match 3)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Grand Canyon (Open Season // Match 4)
FINAL
W, 2-0
1
2
3

vs No. 24 Florida Tech
Final
L, 0-4
4
5
at Mercer Gridiron Clasic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

6
at Disney Cross Country Classic
7:40 am
4th place

at Disney Cross Country Classic
8:25 am
2nd place

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA


at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 1-2

vs No. 18 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 0-4