FSC Athletics Hall of Fame

Name Year Inducted Sports Played or Coached
Bob Adams full bio Bob Adams 2011 Honorary
Cris Allen full bio Cris Allen 2006 Baseball, 1986-89
Chuck Anderson full bio Chuck Anderson 2002 Baseball, 1959-62/Baseball Head Coach, 1983-2002
Joe Arnold full bio Joe Arnold 2003 Baseball Head Coach, 1977-83
Allison Avey full bio Allison Avey 2007 Women's Tennis, 1982-85
Brian Bain full bio Brian Bain 2010 Men's Soccer, 1966-69
Lisa Ball full bio Lisa Ball 2009 Women's Golf, 2000-02
Vicki Saltsman Balogh full bio Vicki Saltsman Balogh 2013 Volleyball, 1987-90
Hoyt Barnett full bio Hoyt Barnett 2012 Honorary
Rachel Bell full bio Rachel Bell 2011 Women's Golf, 2001-02
Chris Bellotto full bio Chris Bellotto 2002 Softball Head Coach, 1982-present
Norm Benn full bio Norm Benn 2004 Women's Basketball Head Coach, 1985-97
Kathy Benn full bio Kathy Benn 2014 Honorary
Lindsey Bergeon full bio Lindsey Bergeon 2014 Women's Golf, 2005-08
Tarra Blackwell full bio Tarra Blackwell 2004 Women's Basketball
Alberto Bonfil full bio Alberto Bonfil 2008 Men's Tennis, 1997-2000
Bob Bowman full bio Bob Bowman 2005 Men's Basketball, 1963-67
Brian Bridges full bio Brian Bridges 2015 Baseball, 1994-95
Megan Brown full bio Megan Brown 2013 Softball, 2004-07
Heather Burgner Wall full bio Heather Burgner Wall 2015 Women's Golf, 2005-08
Jim Bush full bio Jim Bush 2005 Head Coach Men's Soccer, 1957-80
Rodney Butcher full bio Rodney Butcher 2004 Men's Golf, 1989-92
Holly Butterfield full bio Holly Butterfield 2012 Volleyball, 1981-82
Frank Cacciatore full bio Frank Cacciatore 2006 Baseball, 1974-75
Lisa Cave full bio Lisa Cave 2006 Women's Golf, 1997-2000
Kelly Charron full bio Kelly Charron 2008 Women's Basketball, 1992-95
Julianne Coleman full bio Julianne Coleman 2008 Softball, 1996-99
Katy Cortelyou full bio Katy Cortelyou 2004 Softball, 1992-95
Dana Cozine full bio Dana Cozine 2010 Volleyball, 1983-84
Missey Crain full bio Missey Crain 2005 Volleyball, 1988-90
Kim Crawford full bio Kim Crawford 2009 Volleyball, 1993-94
Gary Crossan full bio Gary Crossan 2012 Men's Cross Country, 1998-99
Shelly Davis full bio Shelly Davis 2005 Softball, 1992-96
Robbie Davis full bio Robbie Davis 2007 Women's Golf Head Coach, 1997-present
A.L. "Buck" Dawson full bio A.L. "Buck" Dawson 2006 Cross Country Head Coach, 1995-2006
Marco Dawson full bio Marco Dawson 2010 Men's Golf, 1982-85
Frank DeSavino full bio Frank DeSavino 2008 Men's Basketball/Baseball, 1953-56
Kim Disbro full bio Kim Disbro 2003 Women's Basketball, 1984-87
Cliff Dixon full bio Cliff Dixon 2011 Men's Soccer, 1995-97
Nick Diyorio full bio Nick Diyorio 2012 Baseball, 2003-06
John Ebeling full bio John Ebeling 2002 Men's Basketball, 1979-82
John Edwards full bio John Edwards 2005 Men's Basketball
Pamela Feggans full bio Pamela Feggans 2012 Women's Golf
Bob Gendron full bio Bob Gendron 2009 Baseball, 1981-82
Terry Gilmore full bio Terry Gilmore 2004 Baseball, 1984-87
Tom Gleeton full bio Tom Gleeton 2005 Men's Golf, 1977-79
Doug Gordin full bio Doug Gordin 2007 Men's Golf Head Coach, 1996-present
Wanda Graham full bio Wanda Graham 2009 Softball, 1990-93
Beth Greig full bio Beth Greig 2010 Softball, 1986-87
Alan Grossman full bio Alan Grossman 2006 Men's Soccer, 1971-74
Simon Harper full bio Simon Harper 2007 Men's Basketball, 1970-71
Duane Hopkins full bio Duane Hopkins 2010 Faculty Athletic Representative 1999-2007
Sandy Hudson full bio Sandy Hudson 2006 Volleyball, 1981-82
George Hudson full bio George Hudson 2008 Honorary Member
Ken Huebner full bio Ken Huebner 2002 Baseball, 1962-65
Lee Janzen full bio Lee Janzen 2002 Men's Golf, 1983-86
Ed Jeffries full bio Ed Jeffries 2006 Women's Tennis Head Coach, 1981-1999
George Jenkins full bio George Jenkins 2002 Honorary Member
Jerry Johnson full bio Jerry Johnson 2002 Men's Basketball, 1985-88
Kris Kearney full bio Kris Kearney 2004 Men's Basketball, 1985-89
Clarence "Blade" Kelley full bio Clarence "Blade" Kelley 2004 Honorary Member
Jeff Klauk full bio Jeff Klauk 2006 Men's Golf, 1997-2000
Michael Knoedler full bio Michael Knoedler 2016 Men's Tennis, 2006-08,10
Greg Koch full bio Greg Koch 2013 Men's Golf, 2004-07
Jael Koech full bio Jael Koech 2016 Women's Cross Country, 2003-06
Wayne Koehler full bio Wayne Koehler 2007 Sports Information Director, 1983-95, 1999-2002
Sarah Kohlbrenner full bio Sarah Kohlbrenner 2014 Softball, 2004-07
Fred Lapper full bio Fred Lapper 2003 Men's Basketball, 1950-53
Floyd Lay full bio Floyd Lay 2002 Men's Basketball
B.J. Leach full bio B.J. Leach 2007 Baseball, 1998-99
Jim Lee full bio Jim Lee 2013 Honorary
R. Fred Lewis full bio R. Fred Lewis 2003 Men's Basketball, 1965-69
John Mack full bio John Mack 2010 Honorary Member
Marcus "Joker Marchant full bio Marcus "Joker Marchant 2005 Honorary Member
Charley Matlock full bio Charley Matlock 2002 Men's Golf Head Coach
Dave McCorkle full bio Dave McCorkle 2011 Baseball, 1984-85
Andy McGaffigan full bio Andy McGaffigan 2003 Baseball, 1977-78
Lisa McNeley full bio Lisa McNeley 2011 Softball, 1996-97
Rocco Mediate full bio Rocco Mediate 2003 Men's Golf, 1983-84
Matt Mercurio full bio Matt Mercurio 2015 Baseball, 2002-05
Shanna Nagy full bio Shanna Nagy 2005 Women's Golf, 1996-99
Antonia Newman full bio Antonia Newman 2013 Women's Basketball, 1999-03
Steve Paramore full bio Steve Paramore 2010 Men's Golf, 2000-03
Tom Patri full bio Tom Patri 2004 Men's Golf, 1980-81
Basil "Rocky" Pegg full bio Basil "Rocky" Pegg 2005 Men's Basketball, 1949-51
Jana Peterkova full bio Jana Peterkova 2008 Women's Golf, 2001-02
Greg Pryor full bio Greg Pryor 2002 Baseball, 1968-71
Wayne Raath full bio Wayne Raath 2008 Men's Golf, 1997-2000
Kellie Robinson full bio Kellie Robinson 2002 Softball, 1989-92
John Rodda full bio John Rodda 2014 Honorary
Nelson Rood full bio Nelson Rood 2016 Baseball, 1982-83
Mohammed Sabie full bio Mohammed Sabie 2007 Men's Soccer Coach, 1954
Matt Saglio full bio Matt Saglio 2012 Men's Golf, 1998-99
Harold "Streamline" Sale full bio Harold "Streamline" Sale 2013 Honorary
Denise Sanscrainte Faber full bio Denise Sanscrainte Faber 2015 Volleyball, 1977-80; Women's Basketball 1978-81; Softball, 1981
Mike Schoeller full bio Mike Schoeller 2013 Baseball, 1978-79
Charles Senger full bio Charles Senger 2002 Baseball/Men's Basketball, 1954-57
Joe Sickles full bio Joe Sickles 2009 Baseball, 1981-83
Jimmie Sikes full bio Jimmie Sikes 2003 Honorary Member
Jack Slayton full bio Jack Slayton 2007 Honorary Member
Hal Smeltzly full bio Hal Smeltzly 2002 Baseball Head Coach, 1958-76/A.D., 1977-2000
Jay Smith full bio Jay Smith 2003 Baseball, 1971-73
Chas & Susan Smith full bio Chas & Susan Smith 2015 Honorary
Senka Softic full bio Senka Softic 2016 Women's Tennis, 2007-10
Steve Sokol full bio Steve Sokol 2008 Men's Golf
Dori Stankewitz full bio Dori Stankewitz 2003 Softball, 1985-88
Bob Stanley full bio Bob Stanley 2013 Honorary
Jill Stephens full bio Jill Stephens 2009 Volleyball, 1991-94
Sara Stewart full bio Sara Stewart 2011 Volleyball, 1997-2000
Darron Stiles full bio Darron Stiles 2010 Men's Golf, 1992-95
Frank Szabo full bio Frank Szabo 2006 Administrator
Chrissy Teresi full bio Chrissy Teresi 2009 Softball, 1991-92
Becky Thyhsen full bio Becky Thyhsen 2004 Volleyball, 1989-91
Brett Tomko full bio Brett Tomko 2008 Baseball, 1995
Stacey Ungashick full bio Stacey Ungashick 2009 Women's Basketball, 1990-93
John Valerino full bio John Valerino 2015 Honorary
Jack Varasse full bio Jack Varasse 2009 Honorary Member
James Vida full bio James Vida 2006 Baseball, 1994-95
Lois Webb full bio Lois Webb 2002 Volleyball Head Coach
Lucresia West full bio Lucresia West 2011 Women's Basketball, 2002-05
Dr. Hal Wissel full bio Dr. Hal Wissel 2003 Men's Basketball Head Coach, 1977-82
Traci Wood full bio Traci Wood 2007 Softball, 1993-96