2015-16 Athletic Honors

2015-16 Season Wrap-Up (PDF)

2014-15 Honors | 2013-14 Honors | 2012-13 Honors | 2011-12 Honors
2010-11 Honors | 2009-10 Honors | 2008-09 Honors

BASEBALL
Evan Barnes - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Paul Bretton, Jr. - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Baseball
Logan Browning - NCBWA All-South Region 1st Team (UT); CCA All-South Region 2nd Ream (UT/Pitcher); All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Pitcher of the Week (2/15/16); SSC Player of the Week (3/28/15)
Dominic Brugnoni - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Nick Buchanon - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Walker Burgess - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Pablo Cabrera - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ryan Frost - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kevin Fuller - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Wyatt Jackson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Sam Machonis - NCBWA All-America Honorable Mention Team; ABCA/Rawlings All-South Region 1st Team; NCBWA All-South Region 1st Team (OF); CCA All-South 1st Team (OF); All-SSC 1st Team; CoSIDA Academic All-Region Team; NCBWA Preseason All-South 2nd Team; Team MVP; drafted in 10th round on MLB Draft by Detroit
Alex Marzilli - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Mitch Reeves - ABCA/Rawlings All-South Region 2nd Team; NCBWA All-South Region 2nd Team (3B); All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ben Richardson
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; All-SSC 2nd Team; NCBWA South Region Pitcher of the Week (4/15/16); SSC Pitcher of the Week (4/11/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Caedon Saltis - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Shawn Sanders - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Craig Savage - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
A.J. Smith - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Pitcher of the Week (5/16/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Blake Swann - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

MEN'S BASKETBALL 
Alex McClanahan - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; NABC Honors Court; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Honor Walk Student
Melique Hill
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Trey Moore
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Joey Morlan
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Tyler Ross
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jarel Spellman
- SSC Defensive Player of the Week (2/8/16)
Dylan Travis
- Division II Bulletin Honorable Mention All-America; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; NABC All-District 2nd Team; Selected for NABC Reeses Division II All-Star Game; CoSIDA Academic All-American 3rd Team; NABC Honors Court, CoSIDA Academic All-District Team; All-SSC 1st Team; Division II Bulletin Player of the Month for November; USBWA Division II National Player of the Week (11/24/15); SSC Defensive Player of the Week (12/21/15); SSC Offensive Player of the Week (11/23/15); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Pat McFadden Award Winner as FSC Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year; Team MVP
Stephen Turner - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; NABC Honors Court; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Basketball
Michael Volovic - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; NABC Honors Court; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Myles Wilkins - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

Dominique Williams - All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Team: NABC Team Academic Excellence Award 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Jensen Blassage - NCAA South Regional Tournament Most Outstanding Player; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (11/30/15; 2/29/16); SSC Defensive Player of the Week (1/11/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team MVP
Abby Booth - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Samantha Famulare - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Bailey Florin - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Anja Fuchs-Robetin - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Camille Giardina - Division II Bulletin All-Freshman Team; SSC Freshman of the Year; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Mariah Harris - All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (11/30/15, 1/18/16)
Sydni Payne
- SSC Player of the Week (11/16/15); SSC Defensive Player of the Week (11/23/15); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Basketball
Shaquita Snow - NCAA South Region All-Tournament Team
Flo Ward - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Betsy Harris - SSC Co-Coach of the Year

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Brogan Armand - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
John Bryant - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Pedro Cuervo - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Cross Country/Track
Zach Hall - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Dean McGregor - USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; USTFCCCA All-South Region Team; SSC Freshman of the Year; SSC Runner of the Week (10/5/15); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jose Perez - SSC Runner of the Week (9/28/15); Team MVP
Anthony Pollizzi - SSC All-Championship Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Evan Quinones - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Cody Van Natter - USTFCCCA All-Academic Team;SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Haley Blem - USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ashley Dudman
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Emilie Falment
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Cross Country/Track
Rebecca Levy
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ashley Montano
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Molly Price
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Emily Schonder
- SSC Runner of the Week (10/19/15)
Amanda Slattery - USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Alexa Strejack - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jolene Vergauwen - Team MVP
Kassidy Watkins - USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Emily Williams - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

MEN'S GOLF
John Coultas - Jack Nicklaus Award Winner as NCAA Division II Player of the Year; All-Nicklaus Team; PING GCAA All-America 1st Team; CoSIDA Academic All-America At-Large 2nd Team; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; NCAA Nationals All-Tournament Team; GCAA PING All-Region Team; CoSIDA Academic All-District At-Large Team; SSC Male Athlete of the Year; SSC Golfer of the Year; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Golfer of the Week (3/21/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Hal Smeltzly Award Recipient as FSC Male Athlete of the Year; Team MVP
Levin Hoffman - GCAA All-America Scholar; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Golf
Jimmy Jones - PING GCAA All-America 1st Team; GCAA PING All-Region Team; All-SSC 1st Team
Palmer Lovell - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
John VanDerLaan - PING GCAA All-America 2nd Team; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; GCAA PING All-Region Team; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Michael VanDerLaan - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

WOMEN'S GOLF
Britta Bernth - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Marisa Boccabella
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kit Creighton
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Tori Higgins
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Shannon McKew
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Golfer of the Week (4/11/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Golf; Team Most Improved Player Award
Kolby McWilliams
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Colleen Panosian
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Emily Tofaute - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
Abbey Williams - SSC Golfer of the Week (2/8/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team MVP

MEN'S LACROSSE
Colin Bayer - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Joseph Biondi, Jr.
- SSC All-Freshman Team, SSC Specialist of the Week (3/7/16; 3/28/15)
Logan Brubaker - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Cody Christie - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Lucas Claude - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Offensive MVP
Alex Dagen - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Cam Delisle - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Del Donnelly -D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award;  FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Lacrosse
Cody Dyer - SSC All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 2nd Team
Matthew Frey - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Conor Gleason - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Cody Gray - All-SSC 2nd Team
Nick Gutmann - SSC All-Freshman Team
Scott Kirchner
- SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Matt Lalli
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (2/15/16; 2/29/16; 4/18/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team MVP; Team Defensive MVP
Austen Lison - All-SSC 1st Team; SSC All-Freshman Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Rookie of the Year Award
Kyle McLaughlin - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Bryce Muir - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Spencer Murphy - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Tyler Novak - All-SSC 1st Team; Team Iron Moc Award
Jackson Pedernales - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Dusten Peterson - All-SSC Honorable Mention; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Blaine Preston - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Austin Suarez - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

WOMEN'S LACROSSE
Gabby Barowski - IWLCA All-America 1st Team; LaxMagazine All-America Team; LaxMagazine Mid-Season All-America Team; IWLCA All-South 1st Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (3/28/16; 4/4/16; 4/25/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Hal Smeltzly Award Recipient as FSC Female Athlete of the Year; Team MVP
Paige Brodbeck - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Cassie Brown - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Dani Bursinger - SSC All-Tournament Team
Arianna Coutu - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Grace Donovan - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; IWLCA Academic Honor Roll; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Lacrosse
Micaela Gately - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Katie Gehrdes - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Shannon Gilfedder - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Taylor Gillis - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; National Championship Tournament Most Outstanding Player; IWLCA Academic Honor Roll; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (3/7/16; 3/14/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Rachael Griffith
- IWLCA All-America 3rd Team; Selected for IWLCA North/South Senior All-Star Game; IWLCA All-South 2nd Team; SSC All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 2nd Team
Kendall Kerge
- National Championship All-Tournament Team; SSC Tournament Most Outstanding Player; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (2/29/16; 4/25/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Gracie Maganzini - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Casey O'Brien - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Meghan O'Brien - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; National Championship All-Tournament Team; IWLCA All-America 1st Team; IWLCA All-South 1st Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (4/4/16; 4/18/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kelsey O'Connor - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Sarah Rhinesmith - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; National Championship All-Tournament Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ashley Robertson - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; Selected for IWLCA North/South Senior All-Star Game; IWLCA Academic Honor Roll; IWLCA All-South 3rd Team;SSC All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (3/28/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Parrisa Sakinejad - SSC Defensive Player of the Week (4/11/16); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Emily Santoli
- Inside Lacrosse Division II Player of the Year; IWLCA Co-Midfielder of the Year; Inside Lacrosse NCAA Midfielder of the Year; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; National Championship All-Tournament Team; IWLCA All-America 1st team LaxMagazine All-America Team; IWLCA All-South 1st Team; SSC All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (4/11/16)
Cayla Shawfield - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Caitlyn Shoaff - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Casey Summerson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Meghan Vadala - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
Kara Reber - IWLCA NCAA Division II Coach of the Year; Inside Lacrosse NCAA Division II Coach of the Year; US Lacrosse Magazine Best Women's Coach (Fan Vote)
Marissa Higgins - IWLCA Assistant Coach of the Year
Team - IWLCA Community Service Award; IWLCA Academic Honor Squad; PCASA Collegiate Women's Team of the Year 

MEN'S SOCCER
Luke Bromley - All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (9/14/15); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Callum Carsley - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Cole Clingerman - SSC Defensive Player of the Week (10/12/15); Team MVP
Michael Cortright - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Alek Cosio-Altamirano - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Nick Couch - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kevin Davidsson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Andreas Hagstrom - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Soccer
Jordyn Henderson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Trevor Hudson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Daniel Moore - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jimmy Oatman - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jonathan Radvogin - SSC Offensive Player of the Week (10/12/15)
John Sigfridsson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Carl Spansk - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; CoSIDA Academic All-District Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Edward Spansk - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Mark Swearingen - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kieran Whitehead - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

WOMEN'S SOCCER
Taylor Chitty - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Dominique Cirnigliaro - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Madi Colaw - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Gianna Conte - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Taylor Cox - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Gaelyn Crowder - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ashlie DaCruz - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Alex Daley - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Alex Diamandis - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Caroline Evers - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jess Goedde - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Anna Griessler - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Juliana Guida - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kylie Harris - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Paige Koetter - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Christine Knudstrup - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Soccer; Team MVP
Kristy Legoas - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Izzy Loyd - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Helena Norrstrom - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Most Improved
Chanelle O'Dwyer - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Erin Phillips - SD2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kasey Rakauskas - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Sheila Ramos - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Aubrey Riggins - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Most Inspirational
Delaney Riggins - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Megan Styron - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ricki Vetzel - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Becca Watson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

SOFTBALL
Jordan Alexander - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Softball; Team MVP
Makayla Deuberry - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Zierra Flodman - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Brandi Jones - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Sydney Koch - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Hannah Loyer - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Dana Mackiewicz - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Erica Morrissey - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Leah Pemberton - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Maggie Roberts - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ann Scios - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Beri Scott - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jordan Sheppard - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Annemarie Tracey - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jessica Trana - All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Ashlyn Worcester - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

MEN'S SWIMMING
Nico Campbell - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Evan Coleman - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Raul Garrastazu - All-American (200 FS relay, 200 BF); Honorable Mention All-American (800 medley relay); All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Christian Gilbreath - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Diego Gimenez - All-American (100 back, 200 medley relay, 200 FS relay, 400 FS relay); Honorable Metion All-American (100 FS, 800 FS relay); CoSIDA Academic All-America At-Large 2nd Team; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; CoSIDA Academic All-District At-Large Team; SSC Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year; SSC Swimmer of the Week (1/18/16); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Swimming
Charles Gotsch - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Matthew Holmes - Honorable Mention All-American (200 IM, 400 IM, 500 FS, 800 FS Relay); All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Luis Jasso - All-American (200 breast); Honorable Mention All-American (100 breast); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Sean Kim - All-American (100 breast, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), Honorable Mention All-American (200 breast); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; SSC Freshman of the Year; All-SSC 2nd Team
Edison Lima - All-American (100 FS, 100 back, 200 medley relay, 200 FS Relay, 400 medley relay, 400 FS Relay); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Jesus Marin - All-American (400 medley relay, 400 FS Relay), Honorable Mention All-American (200 FS, 800 FS Relay), All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Swimmer of the Week (10/16/15)
Antonio Nunez - All-SSC 1st Team
Marco Palacios - All-American (100 back, 200 back, 200 medley relay, 200 FS Relay, 400 medley relay, 400 FS Relay), All-SSC 1st Team; Team MVP
Luka Planinc - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Esteban Velasquez - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Alex Wathen - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Mike Blum - CSCAA National Men’s Swimming Coach of the Year; SSC Men’s Swimming Coach of the Year
Team - CSCAA Scholar All-America Team (Fall and Spring Semesters)

WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Britt Aubley - All-American (400 FS Relay); Honorable Mention All-American (200 FS Relay); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Peyton Breault - All-American (800 FS Relay); D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Heather Burns - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Morgan Burns - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Alli Crenshaw - All-American (800 FS Relay); Honorable Mention All-American (200 FS); All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Swimmer of the Week (11/09/15, 1/18/16); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Haley DeGrace - Honorable Mention All-American (400 medley relay); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Rebeka Dics - All-American (400 FS, 800 FS), Honorable Mention All-American (200 FS Relay, 400 medley relay)
Kourtney Gavin - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Kelsey Gouge - All-American (100 FS, 400 FS Relay, 800 FS Relay); Honorable Mention All-American (50 FS, 200 FS Relay); CoSIDA Academic All-America At-Large 2nd Team; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; CoSIDA Academic All-District At-Large Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Swimmer of the Week (10/16/15); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Florida Southern’s nominee for NCAA Woman of the Year; Pat McFadden Award Winner as FSC Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year; Team MVP
Leah Haney - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Krystal Karas - All-American (400 FS), Honorable Mention All-American (200 FS relay, 400 medley relay), All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Allie Kaufmann - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Cassie Ley - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Swimming
Riley McClendon - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Lauren Reynolds - Honorable Mention All-American (200 back, 400 Medley relay); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Rachel Ringley - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Madi Rowan - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Jacinda Whittenburg - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Mike Blum - SSC Women’s Swimming Coach of the Year
Team - CSCAA Scholar All-America Team (Fall and Winter Semesters)

MEN'S TENNIS
Miguel Alvarez-Hevia - ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Derek Bell
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Mark Bucknam
- ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jose de Sario
 - ITA South Region Player to Watch; All-SSC 2nd Team (Singles); All-SSC 2nd Team Doubles (with Brian Slivonik); Team Co-MVP
Lance Francisco - ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Lance Gilbert - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
Fabian Lundberg - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; ITA Scholar-Athlete; ITA South Region Ashe Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship Award; All-SSC 2nd Team (Singles); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Laurent Mailloux - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Matt Matsuyama - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Matt McNish - ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Blaine Miller - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Brian Slivonik - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; ITA Scholar-Athlete; All-SSC 2nd Team Doubles (with Jose de Sario); FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Tennis; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Co-MVP
Oscar Soderlund - ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Arthur Viallaneix - SSC Player of the Week (3/21/16)

WOMEN'S TENNIS
Carolyn Cureton - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Selin Devrimci
- ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Shannon Griffin
- D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Tennis
Miroslava Mensikova - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Sasha Nionova - ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Lorenda Rionda - ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Most Improved Player
Linnea Skymberg - ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team MVP
Nina Vucevic - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

MEN'S TRACK
Pedro Cuervo - FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Cross Country/Track
Evan Quinones - Team MVP
Josh Sessums - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
Team - USTFCCCA All-Academic Team 

WOMEN'S TRACK
Ashley Dudman - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; 
Emily Flament - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Cross Country/Track
Rebecca Levy - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; 
Molly Price - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; Team MVP
Team - USTFCCCA All-Academic Team

VOLLEYBALL
Bethany Besancenez - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kayshia Brady - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; NCAA South Region All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (9/14/15); - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Volleyball; FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic All-Tournament Team; Team MVP; Team Lady Moc Pride Award recipient
Melissa Cárdenas - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Whitney Drost - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Mackenzie Grossenbacher - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Nicci Joyce - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Brindl Langley - NCAA South Region All-Tournament Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (11/09/15); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Katie Lowe - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Kendall Marotti - AVCA Honorable Mention All-America; AVCA Honorable Mention All-South Team; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (9/28/15); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Bentley Invitational All-Tournament Team
Nicole Mattson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Rachel Mostert - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Amanda Park - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Jessica Sullivan - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
Anna Tovo - AVCA Honorable Mention All-America; AVCA Honorable Mention All-South Team; NCAA South Region All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (9/21/15, 11/23/15); FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic All-Tournament Team; Bentley Invitational Tournament MVP 
Team - AVCA Team Academic Award 

MEN'S WATER SKIING
Thibault Dailand - Team MVP
Cole McCormick - Team Most Improved Player
K.C. Wilson - FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Men's Water Ski

WOMEN'S WATER SKIING
Ellie Rae Horton - FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Women's Water Ski; Team MVP
Nicola Horwood - Team Most Improved Player

CHEERLEADING
Taylorann Chiarito - FSC Athletic Director's Scholar-Athlete Award for Cheerleading

Updated: 12/05/16