9 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS APPEARANCES
17SUNSHINE STATE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
3REGIONAL TITLES

2012 Top Times

8/31/12 - Univ. of Tampa Early Bird Classic (4 miles)
Dover (Univ. of Tampa host) - 
1st of 12 teams


9/14/12 - Jim Ryun Invitational (8k)
Lakeland (floridarunners.com host) -
2nd of 6 teams

1. Florida Southern 57 points
2. Florida Southern 85 points
2. Chris Yanichko 20:27.36
15. Tony Martino 32:39.23
3. David Tomchinsky 20:29.86
22. Andrew Coull 33.41.79
7. Jose Perez 20:46.75
25. John Stratton 34:16.80
13. Chris Trebilcock 21:03.57
36. Zack Wheeler 39:07.86
47. Logan Selzer 22:40.44



73. John Stratton 24:20.09



75. Andrew Coull 24:32.97



87. James Kieck 25:58.01



94. Zack Wheeler 28:59.20



9/15/12 - Mt. Dew Invitational (8k)
Gainesville (U. of Florida host) -
8th of 17 teams


9/29/12 - Saint Leo Invitational (8k)
Saint Leo (Saint Leo host) -
5th of 5 teams       

8. Florida Southern 255 points
5. Florida Southern 115 points
31. Chris Yanichko 26:15.97
21. Logan Selzer 28:50.20
43. David Tomchinsky 26:35.48
22. Zach Hall 28:50.70
58. Jose Perez 27:03.44
23. Chris Trebilcock 28:51.00
80. Chris Trebilcock 27:26.79
24. David Tomchinsky 28:51.10
99. Zach Hall 28:07.85
25. Chris Yanichko 28:51.10
116. Logan Selzer 28:43.61

26.

Jose Perez

28:51.10





38. John Stratton 31:49.10




41. Andrew Coull 32:09.60




44. Zack Wheeler 36:05.60

10/5/12 - Florida State Invitational (8k)
Tallahassee (Florida State host) -
9th of 16 teams


10/20/12 - SSC Championship (8k)
Winter Park (SSC host) -
 2 of 7 teams                

9. Florida Southern 209 points
2. Florida Southern 47 points
19. Chris Yanichko 26:25.5
3. David Tomchinsky 26:13.80
42. David Tomchinsky 27:13.1
6. Chris Yanichko 26:23.00
44. Jose Perez 27:15.9
8. Jose Perez 26:26.70
80. Chris Trebilcock 27:46.4
9. Chris Trebilcock 26:36.10
70. Zach Hall 28:04.9
21. Zach Hall 27:36.30
118. Logan Selzer 29:53.0

30.

Logan Selzer

28:18.50

148. James Kieck 31:55.3
46. Andrew Coull 31:00.90
150. Andrew Coull 32:14.6



159. Zack Wheeler 35:24.7



11/3/12 - NCAA Division II South Regional (10k)
Huntsville (UAH host) -
6th of 12 teams


 

6. Florida Southern 136 points



9. Chris Yanichko 32:39.06



12. David Tomchinsky 32:51.40



21. Jose Perez 33:04.30



35. Chris Trebilcock 33:29.72



60. Zach Hall 35:03.73



71. Logan Selzer 36:07.89