9 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS APPEARANCES
17SUNSHINE STATE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
3REGIONAL TITLES

2013 Season Results

2013 Season Results

9/6/13 - USF Bulls Invitational (5K)
Tampa (Univ. of South Florida host) -
 T-1st of 8 teams


9/14/13 - UF Mountain Dew Invitational (8K)
Gainesville (Univ. of Florida host) -
2nd of 15 non-Division I teams

1. Florida Southern 60 points
2. Florida Southern 61 points
3 (1). Chris Yanichko 14:39.36
22 (3). Chris Yanichko 25:14.93
8 (5). Robert Ormsby 15:04.96
33 (7). Robert Ormsby 25:39.47
22 (16). Jose Perez 15:27.13
43. (10). David Tomchinsky 26:01.69
23 (17). Gilbert Vazquez 15:31.90
63 (18). Jose Perez 26:28.91
28 (21). Jonathan Moses 15:37.09
75 (23). Gilbert Vazquez 26:43.53
42 (29). Chris Trebilcock 15:57.72

78 (25).

Jonathan Moses

26:45.92

43 (30). Zach Hall 15:57.95
97 (36). Chris Trebilcock 27.17.03
47. Cody Van Natter 16:03.79
140. Cody Van Natter

28:22.23

73. Andrew Coull 16:37.20



81. Logan Selzer 16:43.90



9/20/13 - Jim Ryun Invitational (8K)
Lakeland (flrunners.com host)
- 3rd of 7 teams

9/27/13 - UT Pre-Regional Meet (8K)
Dover (Univ. of Tampa host)
- 2nd of 9 teams
3. Florida Southern 65 points
2. Florida Southern 57 points
1 (1). David Tomchinsky 26:49.80
2 (2). Chris Yanichko 26:52.70
15 (14).  Robert Ormsby 28:53.40
4 (4). Robert Ormsby 26:57.60
16 (15). Chris Trebilcock 29:00.90
10 (10). David Tomchinsky 27:34.40
21 (17). Jose Perez 29:19.90
12 (12). Jose Perez 27:39.60
22 (18). Gilbert Vazquez 29:35.00
35 (34). Chris Trebilcock 28:37.40
35 (26). Logan Selzer 30:25.50
54 (50). Cody Van Natter 29:42.00
36 (27). Cody Van Natter 30:25.60
59 (53). Zach Hall 30:12.10
37. Jonathan Moses 30.25.70
60. Jonathan Moses 30:21.10
39. Andrew Coull 30.45.70
82. Logan Selzer 31:42.40
10/11/13 - Florida State Invitational (8K)
Tallahassee (Florida State Univ. host)
- 1st of 12 teams

10/26/13 - SSC Championships (8K)
Saint Leo (Saint Leo University host)
- 1st of 6 teams
1. Florida Southern 70 points
1. Florida Southern 34 points
3 (3). Chris Yanichko 25:09.81
3 (3). Chris Yanichko 26:00
6 (6). Robert Ormsby 25:14.65
4 (4). David Tomchinsky 26:07
8 (8). David Tomchinsky 25:30.72
5 (5). Robert Ormsby 26:11
26 (24). Jose Perez 26:17.39
8 (8). Jose Perez 26:18
34 (29). Jonathan Moses 26:26.98
14 (14). Gilbert Vazquez 26:53
43 (37). Gilbert Vazquez 26:39.75
20 (20). Chris Trebilcock 27:10
52 (45). Chris Trebilcock 26:47.16
29 (29). Jonathan Moses 27:53
78. Cody Van Natter 27:33.99
34. Zach Hall 28:13
81. Zach Hall 27:39.03
42. Cody Van Natter 28:44
94. Logan Selzer 27:59.80



135. Andrew Coull 30:33.56



11/9/ 13 - NCAA D-II South Regionals (10K)
Dover (Univ. of Tampa host)
- 1st of 12 teams

11/23/13 - NCAA D-II National Championships (10K)
Spokane, Wash. (GNAC host)
- 27th of 32 teams
1. Florida Southern 65 points
27. Florida Southern 723 points
6 (6). Chris Yanichko 32:59.90
97 (81). Chris Yanichko 32:12.70
8 (8). David Tomchinsky 33:04.10
107 (90). David Tomchinsky 32:24.40
13 (13). Jose Perez 33:29.10
198 (174). Robert Ormsby 33:36.00
18 (18). Robert Ormsby 33:57.80
209 (184). Jose Perez 33:52.90
20 (20). Chris Trebilcock 34:09.50
219 (194). Chris Trebilcock 34:15.50
37 (37). Jonathan Moses 35:03.40
231 (205). Jonathan Moses 34:57.30
44 (44). Gilbert Vazquez 35:25.20
245 (219). Gilbert Vazquez 36:19.50