1993 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  |  24 SUNSHINE STATE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS  |  8 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017 Florida Southern Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
8-5 .615 4-2 .667 Lost 2 1-2 3-1 4-2
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
13 53 .306 .354 .385 2
Date Opponent Location Time Result Links
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Chadron State Clearwater, FL Final W, 6-0
  @ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex)
Sat. 4 vs. Eckerd Clearwater, FL Final W, 3-1
  @ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex)
  vs. Saint Leo Clearwater, FL Final L, 3-6
  @ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex)
Fri. 10 at Flagler St. Augustine, FL Final L, 0-5
  vs. Georgia Southwestern St. Augustine, FL Final W, 8-0
  @ Flagler
Sat. 11 vs. Newberry St. Augustine, FL Final - 8 innings L, 0-1
  @ Flagler
  vs. Georgia Southwestern St. Augustine, FL Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  @ Flagler
Fri. 17 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, FL Final - 10 innings W, 4-1
  at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, FL Final W, 9-1
Sat. 18 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, FL Final W, 4-3
Fri. 24 Lynn * Auburndale Final W, 4-3
Sat. 25 Lynn * Auburndale Final L, 2-3
  Lynn * Auburndale Final L, 1-2
 
March
Fri. 3 at Rollins * Winter Park, FL 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Rollins * Winter Park, FL 1:00 PM
  at Rollins * Winter Park, FL 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Southwest Minnesota State Auburndale 5:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota State Auburndale 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Claflin Auburndale 1:00 PM
  Claflin Auburndale 3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Auburndale 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Auburndale 1:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Auburndale 3:00 PM
Sun. 12 Central Conn. St. USF Softball Stadium - Tampa, FL 6:15 PM
Fri. 17 at Barry * Miami Shores, FL 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Barry * Miami Shores, FL 1:00 PM
  at Barry * Miami Shores, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 24 Saint Leo * Auburndale 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Saint Leo * Auburndale 1:00 PM
  Saint Leo * Auburndale 3:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, FL 6:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, FL 1:00 PM
  at Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Florida Tech * Auburndale 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Florida Tech * Auburndale 1:00 PM
  Florida Tech * Auburndale 3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Nova Southeastern * Auburndale 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Nova Southeastern * Auburndale 1:00 PM
  Nova Southeastern * Auburndale 3:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Tampa * Tampa, FL 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Tampa * Tampa, FL 1:00 PM
  at Tampa * Tampa, FL 3:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 11 at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament % TBA
Fri. 12 at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament % TBA
Sat. 13 at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament % TBA
Thu. 18 at NCAA Division II South Super Region % TBA
Fri. 19 at NCAA Division II South Super Region % TBA
Thu. 25 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Salem, VA TBA
Fri. 26 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Salem, VA TBA
Sat. 27 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Salem, VA TBA
Sun. 28 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Salem, VA TBA
Mon. 29 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Salem, VA TBA
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event