Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Saturday, Feb. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
vs. Colorado Christian
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Cancelled
Softball
Ursuline
vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Cancelled
 
Sunday, Feb. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Shorter
2 vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Final
Softball
3 Eckerd
2 vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Final
 
Wednesday, Feb. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Spring Hill
2 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
1 Spring Hill
2 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Friday, Feb. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Colorado Christian
4 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
5 Colorado Christian
10 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Western Ontario
7 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
0 Western Ontario
4 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Friday, Feb. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Florida Southern
0 at Lynn
Boca Raton
Final
 
Saturday, Feb. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
5 Florida Southern
3 at Lynn
Boca Raton
Final
Softball
4 Florida Southern
4 at Lynn
Boca Raton
Final - 10 innings
 
Friday, Feb. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
5 Rollins
3 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Saturday, Feb. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
7 Rollins
3 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
2 Rollins
1 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Tuesday, Mar. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
6 Ferris State
4 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
5 Ferris State
4 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Wednesday, Mar. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
4 Flagler
1 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
3 Flagler
1 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Friday, Mar. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Florida Southern
5 at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Daytona Beach
Final
 
Saturday, Mar. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Florida Southern
5 at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Daytona Beach
Final
Softball
3 Florida Southern
4 at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Daytona Beach
Final
 
Tuesday, Mar. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
2 Lock Haven
5 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
4 Lock Haven
0 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Friday, Mar. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
9 Barry
2 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Saturday, Mar. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
9 Barry
3 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
5 Barry
8 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Tuesday, Mar. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
8 Valdosta State
0 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final - 5 innings
Softball
6 Valdosta State
1 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Friday, Mar. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Florida Southern
5 at Saint Leo
Saint Leo
Final
 
Saturday, Mar. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Florida Southern
5 at Saint Leo
Saint Leo
Final - 5 innings
 
Sunday, Mar. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Florida Southern
6 at Saint Leo
Saint Leo
Final
 
Thursday, Mar. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Lakeland
Postponed
 
Friday, Mar. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Palm Beach Atlantic
0 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final - 6 innings
 
Saturday, Mar. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
2 Palm Beach Atlantic
3 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
8 Palm Beach Atlantic
0 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final - 7 innings
 
Friday, Apr. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Florida Southern
2 at Florida Tech
Melbourne
Final - 10 innings
Softball
0 Florida Southern
4 at Florida Tech
Melbourne
Final
 
Saturday, Apr. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
2 Florida Southern
8 at Florida Tech
Melbourne
Final
 
Friday, Apr. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
6 Florida Southern
1 at Nova Southeastern
Davie
Final
 
Saturday, Apr. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Florida Southern
1 at Nova Southeastern
Davie
Final
Softball
4 Florida Southern
2 at Nova Southeastern
Davie
Final
 
Saturday, Apr. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Tampa
0 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
Softball
3 Tampa
0 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Sunday, Apr. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Tampa
3 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Friday, Apr. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
9 Eckerd
2 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final
 
Saturday, Apr. 30
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
5 Eckerd
6 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final - 11 innings
Softball
6 Eckerd
3 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Final - 10 innings
 
Friday, Feb. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Chadron State
6 vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Final
 
Saturday, Feb. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Florida Southern
1 vs. Eckerd
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Final
Softball
3 Florida Southern
6 vs. Saint Leo
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Final
 
Friday, Feb. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Florida Southern
5 at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
Final
Softball
8 Florida Southern
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Final
 
Saturday, Feb. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Florida Southern
1 vs. Newberry
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Final - 8 innings
Softball
1 Georgia Southwestern
9 vs. Florida Southern
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Final - 5 innings
 
Friday, Feb. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
4 Florida Southern
1 at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, FL
Final - 10 innings
Softball
9 Florida Southern
1 at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, FL
Final
 
Saturday, Feb. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
4 Florida Southern
3 at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, FL
Final
 
Friday, Feb. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Lynn
4 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Saturday, Feb. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Lynn
2 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
Softball
2 Lynn
1 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Friday, Mar. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
4 Florida Southern
8 at Rollins
Winter Park, FL
Final
 
Saturday, Mar. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Florida Southern
2 at Rollins
Winter Park, FL
Final
Softball
5 Florida Southern
6 at Rollins
Winter Park, FL
Final
 
Tuesday, Mar. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Southwest Minnesota State
4 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
Softball
2 Southwest Minnesota State
5 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Wednesday, Mar. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
4 Claflin
5 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
Softball
2 Claflin
10 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final - 5 innings
 
Friday, Mar. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
2 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final - 15 innings
 
Saturday, Mar. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
Softball
2 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Friday, Mar. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Florida Southern
3 at Barry
Miami Shores, FL
Final
 
Saturday, Mar. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Florida Southern
9 at Barry
Miami Shores, FL
Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Florida Southern
2 at Barry
Miami Shores, FL
Final
 
Friday, Mar. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
4 Saint Leo
1 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Saturday, Mar. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
10 Saint Leo
2 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final - 6 innings
Softball
8 Saint Leo
1 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Friday, Mar. 31
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
1 Florida Southern
2 at Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, FL
Final
 
Saturday, Apr. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
0 Florida Southern
2 at Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, FL
Final
Softball
2 Florida Southern
3 at Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, FL
Final
 
Friday, Apr. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Florida Tech
1 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Saturday, Apr. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Florida Tech
2 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
Softball
2 Florida Tech
10 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final - 5 innings
 
Friday, Apr. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
4 Nova Southeastern
3 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Saturday, Apr. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
2 Nova Southeastern
3 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final - 8 innings
Softball
7 Nova Southeastern
3 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Final
 
Friday, Apr. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
3 Florida Southern
0 at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Final - 8 innings
 
Saturday, Apr. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
9 Florida Southern
6 at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Final
Softball
0 Florida Southern
2 at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Final
 
Wednesday, Feb. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Francis Marion
Florence, SC
3:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Francis Marion
Florence, SC
5:00 PM
 
Thursday, Feb. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at USC Aiken
Aiken, SC
2:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at USC Aiken
Aiken, SC
4:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Tampa
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Tampa
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Tampa
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
3:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Feb. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Western Ontario
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
5:00 PM
Softball
Western Ontario
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Eckerd
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Eckerd
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Eckerd
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
3:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Feb. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Wheeling Jesuit
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
6:00 PM
Softball
Wheeling Jesuit
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
8:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
12:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
2:00 PM
 
Monday, Mar. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Chestnut Hill
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
6:00 PM
Softball
Chestnut Hill
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
8:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Mar. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Hillsdale
Florida Southern
12:00 PM
Softball
Hillsdale
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Rollins
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
6:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Rollins
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Rollins
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
3:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Daytona Beach, FL
5:30 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Daytona Beach, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Daytona Beach, FL
3:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Mar. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Trinity Baptist
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
6:00 PM
Softball
Trinity Baptist
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
8:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Barry
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
5:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Barry
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Barry
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
3:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Mar. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
7:00 PM
 
Thursday, Mar. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
5:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
3:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
3:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
3:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Apr. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
5:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Apr. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
vs. West Florida
@ Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL
2:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
vs. West Florida
@ Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL
4:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
1:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
3:00 PM
 
Thursday, May. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Site TBA
TBA
 
Friday, May. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Site TBA
TBA
 
Saturday, May. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Site TBA
TBA
 
Thursday, May. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional
Site TBA
TBA
 
Friday, May. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional
Site TBA
TBA
 
Thursday, May. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
TBA
 
Friday, May. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
TBA
 
Saturday, May. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
TBA
 
Sunday, May. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
TBA
 
Monday, May. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
TBA
Apr 29 Final
Softball
0 Florida Southern
2 at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Apr 29 Final
Softball
9 Florida Southern
6 at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Apr 28 Final - 8 innings
Softball
3 Florida Southern
0 at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Apr 22 Final
Softball
7 Nova Southeastern
3 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Apr 22 Final - 8 innings
Softball
2 Nova Southeastern
3 Florida Southern
Auburndale
Social Media
More Headlines

Jones Wins Final SSC Pitcher-of-the-Week Award for 2017

Softball

MELBOURNE, FL – Florida Southern’s Brandi Jones has been selected as the Sunshine State Conference Pitcher-of-the-Week, claiming the last such award from the league office for the 2017 season. The senior from Snellville, Georgia brought her career to an end last weekend by winning two games against the University of Tampa as the Spartans were attempting to clinch the SSC title.

Florida Southern Thwarts Tampa’s Title Plans with 9-6 Win over Spartans

Softball

TAMPA – Shannon Bell delivered over and over for the Moccasins at the plate, Erin Klein came up with two more clutch hits late in the game, and Desirae Klumpp put on a show on offense and defense before Brandi Jones secured the win not as a starter but in relief. That combination led Florida Southern to a 9-6 win over Tampa in the first game of Saturday’s doubleheader.

Jones Dazzles in Extra-Inning Shutout as Florida Southern Downs Tampa 3-0

Softball

TAMPA – Seven shutout innings by Brandi Jones gave Florida Southern a chance to win Friday night, and though it took one extra inning beyond that, the Moccasins got that win by erupting for three runs on four hits in the top of the eighth inning. They also took advantage of two critical Tampa errors to score those runs and come away with a 3-0 win over the Spartans.

Single by Klein Leads to Walk-Off Win in Game One, Gault Stars Again in Nightcap as Mocs and Sharks Split Senior Day DH

Softball

AUBURNDALE - Erin Klein's 2-out infield single in the bottom of the eighth led to a throwing error that allowed the winning run to score, giving Florida Southern a 3-2 win in game one, and Kelli Gault tossed 6.0 scoreless and near no-hit innings in game two but early scoring by Nova Southeastern gave the Sharks a 7-3 win in the nightcap of Saturday's doubleheader.

Moccasins Honor Student-Athletes at Annual Banquet

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College recognized its student-athletes, coaches, and athletic department staff at its annual Athletic Academic Awards Banquet on Tuesday night. More than 500 student-athletes, coaches, staff, and invited guests attended the event at Jenkins Field House.

Home Runs by Mace and Flodman Give Florida Southern 10-2 Win After Florida Tech Uses Sixth-Inning Rally to Take Game One, 3-2

Softball

AUBURNDALE, FL – A grand slam by Alex Mace and a 3-run homer by Zierra Flodman were the big hits for Florida Southern on Saturday as the Moccasins defeated Florida Tech 10-2 in the second game of their doubleheader after the Panthers scored two runs in the top of the sixth to rally for a 3-2 win in game one.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Colorado Christian
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Sat Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Ursuline
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Sun Feb 07
Final
vs. Shorter L, 2-3
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Sun Feb 07
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 2-3
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Wed Feb 10
Final
Spring Hill W, 2-1
Lakeland
Wed Feb 10
Final
Spring Hill W, 2-1
Lakeland
Fri Feb 12
Final
Colorado Christian W, 4-1
Lakeland
Fri Feb 12
Final
Colorado Christian W, 10-5
Lakeland
Tue Feb 16
Final
Western Ontario W, 7-0
Lakeland
Tue Feb 16
Final
Western Ontario W, 4-0
Lakeland
Fri Feb 19
Final
at Lynn W, 3-0
Boca Raton
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Lynn W, 5-3
Boca Raton
Sat Feb 20
Final - 10 innings
at Lynn T, 4-4
Boca Raton
Fri Feb 26
Final
Rollins L, 3-5
Lakeland
Sat Feb 27
Final
Rollins L, 3-7
Lakeland
Sat Feb 27
Final
Rollins L, 1-2
Lakeland
Tue Mar 01
Final
Ferris State L, 4-6
Lakeland
Tue Mar 01
Final
Ferris State L, 4-5
Lakeland
Wed Mar 02
Final
Flagler L, 1-4
Lakeland
Wed Mar 02
Final
Flagler L, 1-3
Lakeland
Fri Mar 04
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 0-5
Daytona Beach
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 1-5
Daytona Beach
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 3-4
Daytona Beach
Tue Mar 08
Final
Lock Haven W, 5-2
Lakeland
Tue Mar 08
Final
Lock Haven L, 0-4
Lakeland
Fri Mar 11
Final
Barry L, 2-9
Lakeland
Sat Mar 12
Final
Barry L, 3-9
Lakeland
Sat Mar 12
Final
Barry W, 8-5
Lakeland
Tue Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
Valdosta State L, 0-8
Lakeland
Tue Mar 15
Final
Valdosta State L, 1-6
Lakeland
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Saint Leo L, 1-5
Saint Leo
Sat Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Saint Leo L, 0-5
Saint Leo
Sun Mar 20
Final
at Saint Leo L, 0-6
Saint Leo
Thu Mar 24
Postponed
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lakeland
Fri Mar 25
Final - 6 innings
Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-1
Lakeland
Sat Mar 26
Final
Palm Beach Atlantic W, 3-2
Lakeland
Sat Mar 26
Final - 7 innings
Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-8
Lakeland
Fri Apr 01
Final - 10 innings
at Florida Tech L, 1-2
Melbourne
Fri Apr 01
Final
at Florida Tech L, 0-4
Melbourne
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Florida Tech L, 2-8
Melbourne
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 6-1
Davie
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 3-1
Davie
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 4-2
Davie
Sat Apr 23
Final
Tampa L, 0-3
Lakeland
Sat Apr 23
Final
Tampa L, 0-3
Lakeland
Sun Apr 24
Final
Tampa W, 3-1
Lakeland
Fri Apr 29
Final
Eckerd L, 2-9
Lakeland
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
Eckerd W, 6-5
Lakeland
Sat Apr 30
Final - 10 innings
Eckerd L, 3-6
Lakeland
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Chadron State W, 6-0
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 3-1
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 3-6
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Flagler L, 0-5
St. Augustine, FL
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Georgia Southwestern W, 8-0
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Sat Feb 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. Newberry L, 0-1
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Sat Feb 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Georgia Southwestern W, 9-1
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Fri Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Eckerd W, 4-1
St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Eckerd W, 9-1
St. Petersburg, FL
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Eckerd W, 4-3
St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Feb 24
Final
Lynn W, 4-3
Auburndale
Sat Feb 25
Final
Lynn L, 2-3
Auburndale
Sat Feb 25
Final
Lynn L, 1-2
Auburndale
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Rollins L, 4-8
Winter Park, FL
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Rollins L, 1-2
Winter Park, FL
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Rollins L, 5-6
Winter Park, FL
Tue Mar 07
Final
Southwest Minnesota State W, 4-0
Auburndale
Tue Mar 07
Final
Southwest Minnesota State W, 5-2
Auburndale
Wed Mar 08
Final
Claflin W, 5-4
Auburndale
Wed Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
Claflin W, 10-2
Auburndale
Fri Mar 10
Final - 15 innings
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 1-2
Auburndale
Sat Mar 11
Final
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) W, 3-0
Auburndale
Sat Mar 11
Final
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 1-2
Auburndale
Fri Mar 17
Final
at Barry L, 1-3
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
at Barry L, 1-9
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Barry L, 0-2
Miami Shores, FL
Fri Mar 24
Final
Saint Leo L, 1-4
Auburndale
Sat Mar 25
Final - 6 innings
Saint Leo L, 2-10
Auburndale
Sat Mar 25
Final
Saint Leo L, 1-8
Auburndale
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 1-2
West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-2
West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 2-3
West Palm Beach, FL
Fri Apr 07
Final
Florida Tech L, 1-3
Auburndale
Sat Apr 08
Final
Florida Tech L, 2-3
Auburndale
Sat Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
Florida Tech W, 10-2
Auburndale
Fri Apr 21
Final
Nova Southeastern L, 3-4
Auburndale
Sat Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
Nova Southeastern W, 3-2
Auburndale
Sat Apr 22
Final
Nova Southeastern L, 3-7
Auburndale
Fri Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
at Tampa W, 3-0
Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Tampa W, 9-6
Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Tampa L, 0-2
Tampa, FL
Wed Feb 07
3:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Florence, SC
Wed Feb 07
5:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Florence, SC
Thu Feb 08
2:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Aiken, SC
Thu Feb 08
4:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Aiken, SC
Fri Feb 16
6:00 PM
Tampa
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Tampa
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Tampa
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 20
5:00 PM
Western Ontario
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 20
7:00 PM
Western Ontario
Lakeland, FL
Fri Feb 23
7:00 PM
Eckerd
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Eckerd
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Eckerd
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 27
6:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 27
8:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 02
2:00 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
Mon Mar 05
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Lakeland, FL
Mon Mar 05
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Lakeland, FL
Wed Mar 07
12:00 PM
Hillsdale
Wed Mar 07
2:00 PM
Hillsdale
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 10
6:00 PM
Rollins
Lakeland, FL
Sun Mar 11
1:00 PM
Rollins
Lakeland, FL
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
Rollins
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 16
5:30 PM
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Daytona Beach, FL
Tue Mar 20
6:00 PM
Trinity Baptist
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 20
8:00 PM
Trinity Baptist
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 24
5:00 PM
Barry
Lakeland, FL
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
Barry
Lakeland, FL
Sun Mar 25
3:00 PM
Barry
Lakeland, FL
Wed Mar 28
7:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
Thu Mar 29
5:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
Thu Mar 29
7:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
Fri Apr 06
7:00 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lakeland, FL
Fri Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
Wed Apr 18
5:00 PM
at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
Wed Apr 18
7:00 PM
at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
Tue Apr 24
2:00 PM
vs. West Florida
@ Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
vs. West Florida
@ Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL
Fri Apr 27
6:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
Thu May 10
TBA
at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Site TBA
Fri May 11
TBA
at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Site TBA
Sat May 12
TBA
at NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Site TBA
Thu May 17
TBA
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional
Site TBA
Fri May 18
TBA
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional
Site TBA
Thu May 24
TBA
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
Fri May 25
TBA
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
Sat May 26
TBA
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
Sun May 27
TBA
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
Mon May 28
TBA
at NCAA Division II National Tournament
Salem, VA
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Featured Video