2017-18 Florida Southern Women's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host: Course) Location Time Results Links
 
September
Mon. 11 Ross Resorts Fall Intercollegiate Southern Pines, NC Cancelled
  (Rollins: Mid-Pines Golf Club)
Tue. 12 Ross Resorts Fall Intercollegiate Southern Pines, NC Cancelled
  (Rollins: Mid-Pines Golf Club)
Sat. 16 Lady Falcon Invitational Daytona Beach, FL All Day 2nd of 9 teams (1st round)
  (Daytona State: LPGA International)
Sun. 17 Lady Falcon Invitational Daytona Beach, FL All Day 2nd of 9 teams (FINAL)
  (Daytona State: LPGA International)
Sat. 23 Battle at Old South Bluffton, SC All Day 7th of 18 teams (1st Round)
  (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links)
Sun. 24 Battle at Old South Bluffton, SC All Day 3rd of 18 teams (FINAL)
  (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links)
 
October
Mon. 9 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, FL All Day 9th of 13 teams (2nd round)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Tue. 10 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, FL All Day 8th of 13 teams (FINAL)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Mon. 16 Saint Leo Invitational Dade City, FL All Day Individuals Only
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Tue. 17 Saint Leo Invitational Dade City, FL All Day Individuals Only
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Mon. 30 Newberry Invitational Elgin, SC All Day 1st of 8 teams (1st round)
  (Newberry: The Members Club at Woodcreek)
Tue. 31 Newberry Invitational Elgin, SC All Day 1st of 8 teams (FINAL)
  (Newberry: The Members Club at Woodcreek)
 
January
Tue. 9 Kentucky Lakeland, FL All Day
  (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC)
 
February
Sat. 3 Barton Invitational Kiawah Island, SC All Day
  (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course)
Sun. 4 Barton Invitational Kiawah Island, SC All Day
  (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course)
Mon. 19 Lady Moc Classic Lakeland, FL All Day
  (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC)
Tue. 20 Lady Moc Classic Lakeland, FL All Day
  (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC)
 
March
Mon. 5 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Windermere, FL All Day
  (Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point)
Tue. 6 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Windermere, FL All Day
  (Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point)
Mon. 26 Barry Invitational Miami Lakes, FL All Day
  (Barry: Don Shula's Resort)
Tue. 27 Barry Invitational Miami Lakes, FL All Day
  (Barry: Don Shula's Resort)
 
April
Mon. 2 Argonaut Invitational Navarre, FL All Day
  (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC)
Tue. 3 Argonaut Invitational Navarre, FL All Day
  (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC)
Sun. 15 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Boca Raton, FL All Day
  (Lynn: Osprey Point GC)
Mon. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Boca Raton, FL All Day
  (Lynn: Osprey Point GC)
Tue. 17 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Boca Raton, FL All Day
  (Lynn: Osprey Point GC)
 
May
Mon. 7 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Germantown, TN All Day
  (Christian Brothers: Germantown CC)
Tue. 8 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Germantown, TN All Day
  (Christian Brothers: Germantown CC)
Wed. 9 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Germantown, TN All Day
  (Christian Brothers: Germantown CC)
Wed. 16 NCAA Division II National Finals % Houston, TX All Day
  (Bay Oaks CC)
Thu. 17 NCAA Division II National Finals % Houston, TX All Day
  (Bay Oaks CC)
Fri. 18 NCAA Division II National Finals % Houston, TX All Day
  (Bay Oaks CC)
Sat. 19 NCAA Division II National Finals % Houston, TX All Day
  (Bay Oaks CC)
% Postseason