Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Saturday, Jan. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Track
Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
TBA
May 04 Final
Women's Track
NTS / Individuals at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only)
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Apr 16 Final
Women's Track
5th of 5 teams (3 pts.) at Sunshine State Invitational
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Apr 01 Final
Women's Track
T15th of 20 teams at ERAU Spike's Classic
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Mar 26 Final
Women's Track
NTS / Individuals at UNF Spring Break Invitational (UNF host)
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Mar 18 Final
Women's Track
NTS / Individuals at USF Bulls Invitational (USF host)
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Social Media
More Headlines

Guerra Posts Top-Ten Finish at USF Collegiate

Women's Track

TAMPA - Aleksa Guerra posted a top-ten finish in the 800-meter run at the University of South Florida Invitational, with a time of 2:24.90, the fifth fastest time in FSC program history, while Haley Blem turned in a 2:29.81 and Kassidy Watkins had a 2:30.11 mark. Sam Clarke also ran for the Moccasins in the 800-meter with a 2:32.40 time.

Moccasins Honor Student-Athletes at Annual Banquet

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College recognized its student-athletes, coaches, and athletic department staff at its annual Athletic Academic Awards Banquet on Tuesday night. More than 500 student-athletes, coaches, staff, and invited guests attended the event at Jenkins Field House.

Women's Track Sets School Record in 4x800 Relay

Women's Track

DAYTONA BEACH - The 4x800 meter relay team of Kassidy Watkins, Haley Blem, Aleksa Guerra, and Hannah Nelson set a Florida Southern record with a time of 10:10.18 here Saturday at the Division II Florida Collegiate Invitational. The time is just under 9-1/2 seconds faster than the previous record of 10:19.65 set in 2010 by Kassandra Gearlds, Leslie Shaughnessy, Carolyne Kwambai, and Karys Whitehead.

Women's Track Competes at UCF Black and Gold Challenge

Women's Track

Five Moccasins competed in the 1,500-meter run with Kassidy Watkins leading the way at 5:09.66 followed by Aleksa Guerra at 5:11.10 and Hannah Nelson at 5:29.10. Rounding out the quintet were Emily Williams (5:51.18) and Summer Hepp (5:53.95).

Load More

Mocs Calendar

Sat Feb 21
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 13
at at USF Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Thu Mar 19
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Mar 20
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Apr 03
at at ERAU Spike's Classic NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 11
at at University of Tampa Invitational 10th of 10 teams (1 pt.)
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Sat Jan 23
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 19 of 26 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Gasparilla Distance Classic NTS / Individuals
Tampa
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Invitational NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 04
Final
at at UT Invitational NTS / Individuals
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Fri Mar 18
Final
at at USF Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Sat Mar 26
Final
at at UNF Spring Break Invitational (UNF host) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Fri Apr 01
Final
at at ERAU Spike's Classic T15th of 20 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 16
Final
at at Sunshine State Invitational 5th of 5 teams (3 pts.)
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Wed May 04
Final
at at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Sat Jan 21
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 18
at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 03
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 17
at USF Bulls Invitational
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 18
at UCF Invitational
Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 25
at Div. II Florida Collegiate Invitational
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 31
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 08
at UNF Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 22
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Apr 27
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Fri Apr 28
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Apr 29
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Jan 20
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 17
TBA
at Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 02
TBA
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 17
TBA
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge
Orlando, FL
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at UNF Spring Break Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 24
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Fri Mar 30
TBA
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Sat Mar 31
TBA
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Fri Apr 06
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 07
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Apr 13
TBA
at Tom Jones Memorial Invite
Gainesville, FL
Sat Apr 14
TBA
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers)
Lewisburg, PA
Sun Apr 15
TBA
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers)
Lewisburg, PA
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at North Florida Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Fri May 04
TBA
at Seminole Twilight (Qualifiers)
Tallahassee, FL
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Featured Video