Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
No events to show.
May 04 Final
Women's Track
NTS / Individuals at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only)
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Apr 16 Final
Women's Track
5th of 5 teams (3 pts.) at Sunshine State Invitational
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Apr 01 Final
Women's Track
T15th of 20 teams at ERAU Spike's Classic
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Mar 26 Final
Women's Track
NTS / Individuals at UNF Spring Break Invitational (UNF host)
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Mar 18 Final
Women's Track
NTS / Individuals at USF Bulls Invitational (USF host)
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Social Media
More Headlines

Hansen Sets School Record in 10K at USF Bulls Invitational

Women's Track

TAMPA, FL - Freshman Stephanie Hansen and sophomore Anna Brook Opalinski each topped the school record in the 10,000 meter run at the USF Bulls Challenge here Thursday with Hansen turning in a time of a time of 39:55.54 to shave just over two minutes off the previous record of 41:59.87 set by Amanda Slattery at the Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic on March 31, 2017. Opalinski also bested Slattery's mark and now holds the second fastest time of 41:09.21.

Cantor Sets School Record in the 5000-Meter at UCF Meet

Women's Track

ORLANDO, FL - The Florida Southern women's track team continued its spring season with two competitors at the UCF Black & Gold Challenge. Addison Cantor finished third in the 5000-meter run with a time of 17:42.57 to set a Florida Southern school record, shaving over 13 seconds off the previous time. Aleksa Guerra came in 8th in the 3000-meter steeplechase with an 11:59.22 time to become Florida Southern's first-ever competitor in the event.

Cantor, Flemming Set School Records at UT Meet

Women's Track

TAMPA, FL - Freshman Addison Cantor set a school record in the 5,000-meter while fellow freshman Hannah Flemming broke the school record in the 1,500-meter as the Florida Southern women's track team competed Saturday at the UT Ryan McCall Invite here at Pepin Stadium.

Flemming, Watkins Set School Records at ERAU Meet

Women's Track

DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Freshman Hannah Flemming and junior Kassidy Watkins set a pair of school records Saturday as the Florida Southern women's track team competed at the Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance Classic here on the ERAU campus.

Pair of Hannahs Lead Mocs at ERAU Challenge

Women's Track

DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Hannah Flemming set an FSC freshman record in the mile and Hannah Nelson paced the Moccasins in the 5000-meter as Florida Southern opened its 2018 season at the Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge here Saturday.

Nelson Named MVP of Women's Track Team

Women's Track

Hannah Nelson has been named the Most Valuable Player of the Florida Southern women's track team by Moccasin head coach Ben Martucci.

Florida Southern Finishes 16th in Learfield Directors' Cup

CLEVELAND, OH - Florida Southern College athletics continued its long tradition of success with a 16th place finish in the final standings of the 2016-17 Learfield Directors' Cup, which ranks all athletic programs at the NCAA Division I, II, III and NAIA levels based on their success in athletic competition.

Guerra Competes at GINA Relays

Women's Track

HILLSDALE, MI - Aleksa Guerra ran a 5:00.26 in the 1,500-meter run (open) at the Hillsdale GINA Relays here on a cold and rainy day at the Ken Harrick Track on the campus of Hillsdale College. Guerra was the lone Moccasin competitor on day three of the relays.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 21
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 13
at at USF Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Thu Mar 19
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Mar 20
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Apr 03
at at ERAU Spike's Classic NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 11
at at University of Tampa Invitational 10th of 10 teams (1 pt.)
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Sat Jan 23
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 19 of 26 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Gasparilla Distance Classic NTS / Individuals
Tampa
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Invitational NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 04
Final
at at UT Invitational NTS / Individuals
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Fri Mar 18
Final
at at USF Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Sat Mar 26
Final
at at UNF Spring Break Invitational (UNF host) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Fri Apr 01
Final
at at ERAU Spike's Classic T15th of 20 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 16
Final
at at Sunshine State Invitational 5th of 5 teams (3 pts.)
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Wed May 04
Final
at at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Sat Jan 21
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 18
at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 03
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 17
at USF Bulls Invitational
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 18
at UCF Invitational
Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 25
at Div. II Florida Collegiate Invitational
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 31
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 08
at UNF Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 22
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Apr 27
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Fri Apr 28
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Apr 29
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Jan 20
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 17
TBA
at Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 02
TBA
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 16
TBA
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge
Orlando, FL
Thu Mar 22
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 14
TBA
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers)
Lewisburg, PA
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at North Florida Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
View Full Schedule

Featured Video