2008-09 Florida Southern Men's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Tue. 23 at Coker College Invitational (Coker) Orlando (Orange County GC) 1st of 12 teams
Wed. 24 at Coker College Invitational (Coker) Orlando (Orange County GC) 1st of 12 teams
 
October
Mon. 6 at Columbus Invitational (Columbus) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) 2nd of 17 teams
Tue. 7 at Columbus Invitational (Columbus) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) 2nd of 17 teams
Mon. 13 at The Prestige (Stanford) Stanford, Calif. 14th of 16 teams
Tue. 14 at The Prestige (Stanford) Stanford, Calif. 14th of 16 teams
Mon. 27 at Rollins College Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 3rd of 16 teams
Tue. 28 at Rollins College Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 3rd of 16 teams
 
February
Mon. 16 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) 9th of 15 teams
Tue. 17 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) 9th of 15 teams
 
March
Fri. 6 at USF Invitational (South Florida) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 2nd of 23 teams
Sat. 7 at USF Invitational (South Florida) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 2nd of 23 teams
Sun. 8 at USF Invitational (South Florida) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 2nd of 23 teams
Sun. 15 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 4th of 17 teams
Mon. 16 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 4th of 17 teams
Tue. 17 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 4th of 17 teams
Mon. 23 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) T5th of 18 teams
Tue. 24 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) T5th of 18 teams
 
April
Mon. 20 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Florida Southern) % Winter Haven (Lake Region CC) 3rd of 9 teams
Tue. 21 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Florida Southern) % Winter Haven (Lake Region CC) 3rd of 9 teams
 
May
Mon. 4 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 1 (North Alabama) % Florence, Ala. (The Shoals) 7th of 20 teams
Tue. 5 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 2 (North Alabama) % Florence, Ala. (The Shoals) 7th of 20 teams
Wed. 6 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 3 (North Alabama) % Florence, Ala. (The Shoals) 7th of 20 teams
Tue. 19 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Blaine, WA (Loomis Trail Golf Club) Individual
Wed. 20 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Blaine, WA (Loomis Trail Golf Club) Individual
Thu. 21 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Blaine, WA (Loomis Trail Golf Club) Individual
Fri. 22 at NCAA Division II National Finals % Blaine, WA (Loomis Trail Golf Club) Individual
% Postseason
Bold: Home event