2009-10 Florida Southern Men's Golf Schedlue

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Mon. 21 at Clayton State Invitational (Clayton State) Hampton, Ga. 4th of 16 teams
Tue. 22 at Clayton State Invitational (Clayton State) Hampton, Ga. 4th of 16 teams
 
October
Mon. 5 at Columbus Invitational (Columbus) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) T10 of 21 teams
Tue. 6 at Columbus Invitational (Columbus) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) T10 of 21 teams
Mon. 12 at Queens Invitational (Queens (N.C.)) Ponte Vedra (TPC Sawgrass) 2nd of 17 teams
Tue. 13 at Queens Invitational (Queens (N.C.)) Ponte Vedra (TPC Sawgrass) 2nd of 17 teams
Mon. 26 at Rollins College Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 6th of 16 teams
Tue. 27 at Rollins College Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 6th of 16 teams
 
February
Mon. 15 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) 2nd of 15 teams
Tue. 16 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) 2nd of 15 teams
 
March
Fri. 5 at USF Invitational (South Florida) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 1st of 23 teams
Sat. 6 at USF Invitational (South Florida) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 1st of 23 teams
Sun. 7 at USF Invitational (South Florida) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 1st of 23 teams
Sun. 14 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 2nd of 18 teams
Mon. 15 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 2nd of 18 teams
Tue. 16 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 2nd of 18 teams
Mon. 22 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) 3rd of 17 teams
Tue. 23 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) 3rd of 17 teams
 
April
Mon. 19 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Nova Southeastern) % Davie (Grande Oaks GC) 1st of 9 teams
Tue. 20 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Nova Southeastern) % Davie (Grande Oaks GC) 1st of 9 teams
 
May
Mon. 3 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 1 (Barton) % Wilson, N.C. (Wilson CC) 3rd of 20 teams
Tue. 4 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 2 (Barton) % Wilson, N.C. (Wilson CC) 3rd of 20 teams
Wed. 5 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 3 (Barton) % Wilson, N.C. (Wilson CC) 3rd of 20 teams
Tue. 18 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 1 (Southern Indiana) % Noblesville, Ind. (The Sagamore Club) 1st of 20 teams
Wed. 19 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 2 (Southern Indiana) % Noblesville, Ind. (The Sagamore Club) 1st of 20 teams
Thu. 20 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 3 (Southern Indiana) % Noblesville, Ind. (The Sagamore Club) 1st of 20 teams
Fri. 21 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 4 (Southern Indiana) % Noblesville, Ind. (The Sagamore Club) 1st of 20 teams
% Postseason
Bold: Home event