2011-12 Florida Southern Men's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
January
Mon. 3 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) 6th of 17 teams
 
September
Mon. 26 at Sandestin Collegiate (West Florida) Destin 7th of 11 teams
Tue. 27 at Sandestin Collegiate (West Florida) Destin 7th of 11 teams
 
October
Tue. 4 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) 6th of 17 teams
Mon. 10 at NSU Sharks Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 7th of 14 teams
Tue. 11 at NSU Sharks Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 7th of 14 teams
Mon. 24 at Rollins College Invitational (Rollins) Orlando (Rio Pinar CC) 7th of 11 teams
Tue. 25 at Rollins College Invitational (Rollins) Orlando (Rio Pinar CC) 7th of 11 teams
 
February
Mon. 13 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) T2nd of 15 teams
Tue. 14 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) T2nd of 15 teams
Mon. 27 at UNO Mardo Gras Invitational (New Orleans) New Orleans, La. (TPC Louisiana) 7th of 15 teams
Tue. 28 at UNO Mardo Gras Invitational (New Orleans) New Orleans, La. (TPC Louisiana) 7th of 15 teams
 
March
Mon. 12 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 7th of 14 teams
Tue. 13 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 7th of 14 teams
Mon. 19 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) 9th of 17 teams
Tue. 20 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) 9th of 17 teams
 
April
Mon. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Tampa) % Lakewood Ranch (The Concession) 2nd of 9 teams
Tue. 17 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Tampa) % Lakewood Ranch (The Concession) 2nd of 9 teams
 
May
Mon. 7 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 1 (Lenoir-Rhyne) % Conover, N.C. (Rock Barn) 10th of 20 teams
Tue. 8 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 2 (Lenoir-Rhyne) % Conover, N.C. (Rock Barn) 10th of 20 teams
Wed. 9 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 3 (Lenoir-Rhyne) % Conover, N.C. (Rock Barn) 10th of 20 teams
% Postseason
Bold: Home event