2013-14 Florida Southern Men's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Sat. 14 at The Doc Gimmler (St. John's Univ.) Farmingdale, N.Y. (Bethpage State Park) T3rd of 14 teams
Sun. 15 at The Doc Gimmler (St. John's Univ.) Farmingdale, N.Y. (Bethpage State Park) T3rd of 14 teams
Mon. 30 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) 6th of 18 teams
 
October
Tue. 1 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) Columbus, Ga. (CC of Columbus) 6th of 18 teams
Mon. 7 at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 11th of 16 teams
Tue. 8 at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 11th of 16 teams
Mon. 28 at The McDonough Cup (Rollins) Orlando (Eagle Creek GC) T11th of 16 teams
Tue. 29 at The McDonough Cup (Rollins) Orlando (Eagle Creek GC) T11th of 16 teams
 
February
Mon. 10 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) 7th of 15 teams
Tue. 11 Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Lone Palm GC) 7th of 15 teams
Mon. 24 at Armstrong Pirate Invitational (Armstrong Atlantic) Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 4th of 17 teams
Tue. 25 at Armstrong Pirate Invitational (Armstrong Atlantic) Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 4th of 17 teams
 
March
Mon. 10 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 12th of 18 teams
Tue. 11 at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 12th of 18 teams
Mon. 17 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) T14th of 16 teams
Tue. 18 at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College & State) Eatonton, Ga. (Golf Club at Cuscowilla) T14th of 16 teams
 
April
Sun. 13 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Eckerd) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 7th of 9 teams
Mon. 14 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Eckerd) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 7th of 9 teams
Tue. 15 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 3 (Eckerd) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 7th of 9 teams
 
May
Wed. 7 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 1 (Armstrong Atlantic) % Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 12th of 20 teams
Thu. 8 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 2 (Armstrong Atlantic) % Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 12th of 20 teams
Fri. 9 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 3 (Armstrong Atlantic) % Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 12th of 20 teams
Mon. 19 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 1 (Grand Valley State) % Allendale, Mich. (The Meadows) Indv.
Tue. 20 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 2 (Grand Valley State) % Allendale, Mich. (The Meadows) Indv.
Wed. 21 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 3 (Grand Valley State) % Allendale, Mich. (The Meadows) Indv.
% Postseason
Bold: Home event