2017-18 Florida Southern Men's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host:Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Mon. 18 Griffin Invitational Bowling Green, FL 6th of 15 teams (2nd round)
  (Saint Leo: Streamsong Resort)
Tue. 19 Griffin Invitational Bowling Green, FL 4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
  (Saint Leo: Streamsong Resort)
 
October
Mon. 9 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2nd of 12 teams (2nd round)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Tue. 10 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3rd of 12 teams (FINAL)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Mon. 16 Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, FL t-3rd of 15 teams (2nd round)
  (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club)
Tue. 17 Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, FL 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
  (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club)
Mon. 30 Miami Intercollegiate Doral, FL 2nd of 14 teams (2nd round)
  (Nova Southeastern: Trump National Doral)
Tue. 31 Miami Intercollegiate Doral, FL 2nd of 14 teams (FINAL)
  (Nova Southeastern: Trump National Doral)
 
February
Mon. 12 Matlock Collegiate Classic Lakeland, FL 1st of 15 teams (2nd round)
  (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC)
Tue. 13 Matlock Collegiate Classic Lakeland, FL 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
  (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC)
 
March
Sun. 4 Panther Invitational Melbourne, FL 1st of 11 teams (1st round)
  (Florida Tech: Duran GC)
Mon. 5 Panther Invitational Melbourne, FL 1st of 11 teams (2nd round)
  (Florida Tech: Duran GC)
Tue. 6 Panther Invitational Melbourne, FL 1st of 11 teams (FINAL)
  (Florida Tech: Duran GC)
Sun. 11 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA t-6th of 18 teams (1st round)
  (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC)
Mon. 12 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA t-4th of 18 teams (2nd round)
  (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC)
Tue. 13 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA t-5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
  (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC)
Mon. 19 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA 3rd of 15 teams (2nd round)
  (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee)
Tue. 20 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA 4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
  (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee)
 
April
Mon. 2 Battle at the Shores Miami Beach, FL 1st of 18 teams (2nd round)
  (Barry: Normandy Shores GC)
Tue. 3 Battle at the Shores Miami Beach, FL 1st of 18 teams (FINAL)
  (Barry: Normandy Shores GC)
Sun. 22 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Davie, FL 3rd of 11 teams (1st round)
  (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC)
Mon. 23 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Davie, FL 1st of 11 teams (2nd round)
  (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC)
Tue. 24 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Davie, FL 2nd of 11 teams (FINAL)
  (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC)
 
May
Mon. 7 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Conover, NC t-5th of 20 teams (1st round)
  (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC)
Tue. 8 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Conover, NC t-2nd of 20 teams (2nd round)
  (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC)
Wed. 9 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Conover, NC 2nd of 20 teams (FINAL)
  (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC)
Mon. 21 NCAA Division II National Finals % Muscle Shoals, AL 3rd of 20 teams (1st round)
  (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe)
Tue. 22 NCAA Division II National Finals % Muscle Shoals, AL 3rd of 20 teams (2nd round)
  (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe)
Wed. 23 NCAA Division II National Finals % Muscle Shoals, AL 1st of 20 teams (3rd round)
  (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe)
Thu. 24 NCAA D-II National Quarterfinal vs. Lincoln Memorial % Muscle Shoals, AL W, 4-0-1
  (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe)
  NCAA D-II National Semifinal vs. West Florida % Muscle Shoals, AL L, 3-1-1
  (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe)
% Postseason