2019-20 Florida Southern Men's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Sat. 14 The Doc Gimmler Farmingdale, N.Y. 6th Place | +17
  Host: St. John's | Course: Bethpage Red
Sun. 15 The Doc Gimmler Farmingdale, N.Y. 6th Place | +19
  Host: St. John's | Course: Bethpage Red
Mon. 23 Cougar Invitational Columbus, Ga.
  Host: Columbus State | Course: Country Club of Columbus
Tue. 24 Cougar Invitational Columbus, Ga.
  Host: Columbus State | Course: Country Club of Columbus
 
October
Mon. 14 Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, Fla.
  Host: West Florida | Course: Innisbrook Resort Copperhead Course
Tue. 15 Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, Fla.
  Host: West Florida | Course: Innisbrook Resort Copperhead Course
Mon. 21 Otter Invitational Seaside, Calif.
  Host: Cal State Monterey Bay | Course: Bayonet
Tue. 22 Otter Invitational Seaside, Calif.
  Host: Cal State Monterey Bay | Course: Bayonet
 
February
Mon. 10 Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla.
  Host: Florida Southern | Course: Lone Palm
Tue. 11 Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla.
  Host: Florida Southern | Course: Lone Palm
Mon. 17 Newberry Invitational Kiawah, S.C.
  Host: Newberry | Course: Kiawah Island - Ocean
Tue. 18 Newberry Invitational Kiawah, S.C.
  Host: Newberry | Course: Kiawah Island - Ocean
 
March
Sun. 8 Southeastern Intercollegiate Valdosta, Ga.
  Host: Valdosta State | Course: Kinderlou Forest
Mon. 9 Southeastern Intercollegiate Valdosta, Ga.
  Host: Valdosta State | Course: Kinderlou Forest
Tue. 10 Southeastern Intercollegiate Valdosta, Ga.
  Host: Valdosta State | Course: Kinderlou Forest
Mon. 16 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga.
  Host: Georgia College | Course: Cuscowilla Resort
Tue. 17 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga.
  Host: Georgia College | Course: Cuscowilla Resort
 
April
Mon. 6 Argonaut Invitational Pensacola, Fla.
  Host: Univ. of West Florida | Course: Pensacola CC
Tue. 7 Argonaut Invitational Pensacola, Fla.
  Host: Univ. of West Florida | Course: Pensacola CC
Sun. 19 Sunshine State Conference Championships Dade City, Fla.
  Host: Sunshine State Conference | Course: Lake Jovita Golf Course
Mon. 20 Sunshine State Conference Championships Dade City, Fla.
  Host: Sunshine State Conference | Course: Lake Jovita Golf Course
Tue. 21 Sunshine State Conference Championships Dade City, Fla.
  Host: Sunshine State Conference | Course: Lake Jovita Golf Course
 
May
Mon. 4 NCAA Super Regional Germantown, Tenn.
  Host: NCAA | Course: Germantown Country Club
Tue. 5 NCAA Super Regional Germantown, Tenn.
  Host: NCAA | Course: Germantown Country Club
Wed. 6 NCAA Super Regional Germantown, Tenn.
  Host: NCAA | Course: Germantown Country Club
Tue. 12 NCAA Championships St. Albans, Mo.
  Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans
Wed. 13 NCAA Championships St. Albans, Mo.
  Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans
Thu. 14 NCAA Championships St. Albans, Mo.
  Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans
Fri. 15 NCAA Championships St. Albans, Mo.
  Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans
Sat. 16 NCAA Championships St. Albans, Mo.
  Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans