2018-19 Florida Southern Women's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Lady Falcon Invitational Daytona Beach, FL t-2nd of 10 teams (1st round)
  (Daytona State: LPGA International)
Sat. 15 Lady Falcon Invitational Daytona Beach, FL 2nd of 10 teams (2nd round)
  (Daytona State: LPGA International)
Sun. 16 Lady Falcon Invitational Daytona Beach, FL 2nd of 10 teams (FINAL)
  (Daytona State: LPGA International)
Sat. 22 Battle at Old South Bluffton, SC 1st of 17 teams (1st round)
  (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links)
Sun. 23 Battle at Old South Bluffton, SC 2nd of 17 teams (FINAL)
  (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links)
 
October
Mon. 8 Shark Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, FL t-2nd of 11 teams (2nd round)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Tue. 9 Shark Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2nd of 11 teams (FINAL)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Mon. 15 Saint Leo Invitational Saint Leo, FL 2nd of 9 teams (1st round)
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Tue. 16 Saint Leo Invitational Saint Leo, FL 2nd of 9 teams (FINAL)
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
 
November
Mon. 5 Rollins Legends Invitational Orlando, FL 6th of 13 teams (2nd round)
  (Rollins: Country Club of Orlando)
Tue. 6 Rollins Legends Invitational Orlando, FL 9th of 13 teams (FINAL)
  (Rollins: Country Club of Orlando)
 
February
Sun. 3 World Golf Invitational St. Augustine, FL 2nd of 18 teams (1st round)
  (Flagler: Slammer & Squire Course at World Golf Village)
Mon. 4 World Golf Invitational St. Augustine, FL 5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
  (Flagler: Slammer & Squire Course at World Golf Village)
Mon. 18 Lady Moc Classic Lakeland, FL 11th of 17 teams (2nd round)
  (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC)
Tue. 19 Lady Moc Classic Lakeland, FL 8th of 17 teams (FINAL)
  (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC)
 
March
Mon. 11 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Windermere, FL t-6th of 15 teams (2nd round)
  (Rollins: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point)
Tue. 12 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Windermere, FL t-5th of 15 teams (FINAL)
  (Rollins: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point)
Mon. 25 Barry Invitational Miami Lakes, FL 9th of 17 teams (2nd round)
  (Barry: Don Shula's GC)
Tue. 26 Barry Invitational Miami Lakes, FL 8th of 17 teams (FINAL)
  (Barry: Don Shula's GC)
 
April
Mon. 1 Argonaut Invitational Navarre, FL 3rd of 11 teams (2nd round)
  (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC)
Tue. 2 Argonaut Invitational Navarre, FL 3rd of 11 teams (FINAL)
  (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC)
Sun. 14 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Saint Leo, FL t-7th of 11 teams (1st round)
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-South Course)
Mon. 15 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Saint Leo, FL 8th of 11 teams (2nd round)
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-South Course)
Tue. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Saint Leo, FL 8th of 11 teams (FINAL)
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-South Course)
 
May
Mon. 6 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Cleveland, TN t-4th of 12 teams (1st round)
  (Lee: Cleveland CC)
Tue. 7 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Cleveland, TN 8th of 12 teams (2nd round)
  (Lee: Cleveland CC)
Wed. 8 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Cleveland, TN 9th of 12 teams (FINAL)
  (Lee: Cleveland CC)
% Postseason