24NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES
3NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES
7SSC CHAMPIONSHIPS

2018 Season Results

2018 Expanded Results

9/01/18 - Holloway Park Preseason Festival (5K)
Lakeland, FL (Florida Southern/Southeastern Co-host)
1st of 3 (Div. 2)
  9/15/18 - Embry-Riddle Classic (5K)
Daytona Beach, FL (Embry-Riddle host)
1st of 10 (Non-Div. 1)
1.  Florida Southern  20 points
  1.  Florida Southern
 43 points
2.  Sarah Zamot  20:15.70   4.  Alayna Goll  19:49.8
3.  Hannah Flemming  20:20.02   12.  Ysabella Guerra  20:29.1
4.  Ysabella Guerra  20:28.95   13.  Sarah Zamot  20:33.3
5.  Mercedes Mendoza  20:29.84   14.  Hannah Flemming  20:39.4
6.  Aleksa Guerra  20:37.54   17.  Mercedes Mendoza  20:43.3
7.  Jolene Vergauwen  20:42.24   19.  Aleksa Guerra  20:51.4
8.  Stephanie Hansen  20:48.69   23.  Jolene Vergauwen  20:58.4
13.  Haley Rodriguez  21:45.49   35.  Haley Rodriguez  21:45.2
14.  Anna Brook Opalinski  22:05.78   48.  Stephanie Hansen  22:14.5
15.  Amber Winton  22:15.82   63.  Amber Winton  23:14.7
 
 
9/28/18 - Queen City Invitational (5K)
Charlotte, NC (Queens host)
5th of 28 teams
  10/6/18 - Walt Disney Classic (5K)
Lake Buena Vista, FL

2nd of 23
5.
 Florida Southern  180 pts.
  2.  Florida Southern  49 pts.
23.  Hannah Flemming  18:19   4.  Addison Cantor  18:20.24
31.  Addison Cantor  18:29   5.  Hannah Flemming  18:33.75
38.  Alayna Goll  18:37   11.  Alayna Goll  18:56.88
61.  Sarah Zamot  19:01   17.  Ysabella Guerra  19:07.75
66.  Ysabella Guerra  19:03   20.  Aleksa Guerra  19:11.54
74.  Mercedes Mendoza  19:13   21.  Sarah Zamot  19:12.68
94.  Aleksa Guerra  19:41   39.  Hannah Nelson  19:44.19
96.  Jolene Vergauwen  19:44   48.  Jolene Vergauwen  20:03.84
110.  Hannah Nelson  20:03   51.  Stephanie Hansen  20:08.00
        55.  Anna Brook Opalinski  20:13.45
        75.  Haley Rodriguez  20:45.54
        86.  Amber Winton  21:28.94
        97.  Amanda Slattery  21:46.35
        114.  Madison Santore  22:20.17
 
 
10/20/18 - USC Beaufort Sand Shark Invitational (5K)
Beaufort, SC (USC Beaufort host)

3rd of 34 teams
  11/3/18 - Sunshine State Conf. Championship (6K)
Location: Daytona Beach, FL (Rollins host)

4th of 9 teams
3rd  Florida Southern  106 pts.   4th  Florida Southern  78 pts.
8.  Hannah Flemming  18:19.3   3.  Hannah Flemming  22:13.73
10.  Addison Cantor  18:24.6   4.  Addison Cantor  22:15.76
17.  Sarah Zamot  18:59.2   21.  Hannah Nelson  23:32.10
35.  Ysabella Guerra  19:24.8   23.  Sarah Zamot  23:33.92
36.  Jolene Vergauwen  19:29.6   29.  Jolene Vergauwen  23:48.11
38.  Alayna Goll  19:33.4   33.  Ysabella Guerra  23:58.82
55.  Aleksa Guerra  19:47.8   35.  Aleksa Guerra  24:06.67
57.  Hannah Nelson  19:48.9   39.  Anna Brook Opalinski  24:32.41
68.  Anna Brook Opalinski  20:04.7   42.  Stephanie Hansen  25:06.67
69.  Stephanie Hansen  20:05.3        
105.  Haley Rodriguez  20:58.5        
144.  Amber Winton  21:51.0        
171.  Madison Santore  22:29.6        
198.  Amanda Slattery  23:01.9        
 
 
11/17/18 - NCAA South Regional Championship
Lakeland, FL

4th of 19 teams
   
4th  Florida Southern  134 pts.        
10.  Addison Cantor  22:18.72        
11.  Hannah Flemming  22:26.78        
38.  Sarah Zamot  23:29.48        
40.  Hannah Nelson  23:32.35        
41.  Ysabella Guerra  23:33.20        
51.  Jolene Vergauwen  23:48.56        
59.  Aleksa Guerra  24:04.88