Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
No events to show.
May 23 7:30 a.m.
Men's Golf
W, 3-1-1 at NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal vs. Trevecca Nazarene
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Daniels, WV
May 23 1:30 pm
Men's Golf
L, 2-3 at NCAA Division II National Semifinals vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Daniels, WV
May 22 All Day
Men's Golf
4th of 20 teams (FINAL) at NCAA Division II National Finals
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Daniels, WV
May 21 All Day
Men's Golf
t-8th of 20 teams (2nd round) at NCAA Division II National Finals
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Daniels, WV
May 20 All Day
Men's Golf
t-14th of 20 teams (1st round) at NCAA Division II National Finals
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Daniels, WV
Social Media
More Headlines

Florida Southern Finishes 18th in Final Learfield Cup Standings

CLEVELAND, Ohio - Florida Southern College finished 18th in the final 2018-19 NCAA Division II Learfield IMG College Directors' Cup standings, it was announced this week. The Moccasins made a combined 11 NCAA postseason appearances this past year, including top-10 finishes in men's golf (third), women's basketball (ninth) and women's lacrosse (ninth).

VanDerLaan Named First Team All-American as Arnold Palmer Award Winner

Men's Golf

Florida Southern senior Michael VanDerLaan earned a spot on the PING Division II All-American Team Wednesday night after winning the Division II Arnold Palmer Award given to the individual national champion. It’s the 15th year in a row the Moccasins have had at least one All-American, and the seventh straight year they’ve put one on the First Team.

Big Comeback Wins by Ibbotson and Anderson Break the Tie as Mocs Move into Semifinals with Win over Trevecca Nazarene

Men's Golf

DANIELS, WV – One day after Florida Southern got an individual national title from one of its senior golfers, the second one put together a comeback win for the ages that helped propel the Moccasins into the national semifinals. Christian Anderson overcame a five-stroke deficit halfway through his match to post the decisive win in his match after junior Chase Ibbotson came back from a two-stroke deficit with five holes to play to tie the score. Combined with an earlier win by Michael VanDerLaan, that gave No. 8 Florida Southern a 3-1-1 win over Trevecca Nazarene and set up a match against No. 10 Lincoln Memorial later Thursday afternoon.

Mocs Play Well in Semifinal Match vs. Lincoln Memorial, but Fall 3-2 to Bring their Season to a Close

Men's Golf

DANIELS, WV – Florida Southern got five fantastic rounds of golf Thursday afternoon at the Resort at Glade Springs in its national semifinal match against Lincoln Memorial, but the Railsplitters came out just a little bit ahead. Even with four rounds of par or better, including a match-best 69 from junior Chase Ibbotson and a 70 from Mike VanDerLaan, the 8th-ranked Moccasins dropped a 3-2 decision to the 10th-ranked Railsplitters to end their season.

A Perfect Day for a Tenth: VanDerLaan Wins Individual National Title as Florida Southern Advances to Medal Play at NCAA Championships

Men's Golf

DANIELS, WV – Florida Southern left little doubt Wednesday as to whether it would be moving on to medal play at the NCAA Division II National Championships, but that was only half the story for the Moccasins as Michael VanDerLaan won the stroke play portion of the tournament to claim the individual national title. The senior from Southbury, Connecticut became the 10th national medalist in program history by shooting a final-round 66, putting him at -9 for the tournament.

Three Moccasins Break Par Tuesday, Pushing Florida Southern up to Eighth at NCAA Division II Championships

Men's Golf

DANIELS, WV – Needing to make a move in the second round of the NCAA Division II National Men’s Golf Championships, Florida Southern got exactly what it needed with a trio of Moccasins breaking par on Tuesday. Senior Christian Anderson put together the best round of his college career by shooting a six-under-par 66, senior Michael VanDerLaan gave the Mocs a 69, and freshman Max Coutsolioutsos added a 70 as 8th-ranked Florida Southern will go into the final round of stroke play tied for eighth.

Seniors Set the Pace for FSC on Day One of NCAA Division II Men’s Golf Championships

Men's Golf

DANIELS, WV – Florida Southern got off to a fast start Monday morning at the NCAA Division II Men’s Golf Championships, but will still need to make up a little bit of ground over the next two days to move on in the finals. Led by seniors Mike VanDerLaan and Christian Anderson, the 8th-ranked Moccasins shot a 299 to finish the day tied for 14th place, but are only five shots out of eighth where they will need to be by the end of Wednesday.

NCAA Division II Men's Golf National Finals Begin Monday with Mocs Making their 40th Appearance

Men's Golf

The Florida Southern men’s golf team opens play in the 2019 NCAA Division II National Championship Tournament on Monday in Daniels, West Virginia where the Moccasins are one of 20 teams competing for the title. Florida Southern has reached the finals for the 40th time, more than any other D-II team in the country, and has already won 13 national championships, which is also the most in Division II.

VanDerLaan's Albatross Sparks Florida Southern as Mocs Clinch Spot in National Finals

Men's Golf

HOWEY-IN-THE-HILLS, FLA. – Mike VanDerLaan’s albatross on No. 14, and Chase Ibbotson’s eagle on the same hole a little bit later may not have been the literal difference in Florida Southern’s advancing score to the national finals, but for a long portion of Saturday, it looked like it would be. Even so, VanDerLaan’s incredibly clutch shot in the final stages of the final round gave the 8th-ranked Moccasins a jolt, and they rode that all the way to a fourth-place finish at the NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional that sends them to the Division II National Championships for the 40th time.

Now up to Fourth, Mocs are Seven Shots in the Clear with One Round Remaining at South/Southeast Super Regional

Men's Golf

HOWEY-IN-THE-HILLS, FLA. – Florida Southern did not have far to go in order to make it into the top seven Friday, and now that the Moccasins are in one of the advancing positions for the national finals, they just need to hold it for one more day on the El Campeon Course at Mission Inn Resort. Thanks in large part to freshman Johnny Tucker’s two-under-par 70, and another strong round by senior Christian Anderson, 8th-ranked Florida Southern is in fourth place at the NCAA Division II South/Southeast Super Regionals, and seven shots in the clear.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Sep 21
Rounds 1&2
at at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) 3rd of 16 teams
Columbus, GA (CC of Columbus)
Tue Sep 22
Round 3
at at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) T3rd of 16 teams
Columbus, GA (CC of Columbus)
Mon Sep 28
Rounds 1&2
at at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) 6th of 16 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Tue Sep 29
Round 3
at at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) T-5th of 16 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Mon Oct 12
Rounds 1&2
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) T9th of 18 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Tue Oct 13
Round 3
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) 3rd of 18 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Mon Oct 26
Rounds 1&2
at at The McDonough Cup (Rollins) 2nd of 22 teams
Orlando (Rio Pinar CC)
Tue Oct 27
Round 3
at at The McDonough Cup (Rollins) 4th of 22 teams
Orlando (Rio Pinar CC)
Mon Feb 08
Rounds 1&2
Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) T-4th of 15 teams
Lakeland (Lone Palm Golf Club)
Tue Feb 09
Round 3
Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) T-5th of 15 teams
Lakeland (Lone Palm Golf Club)
Mon Feb 29
Rounds 1&2
at at South/Southeast Super Regional Preview (Saint Leo) 2nd of 18 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Tue Mar 01
Round 3
at at South/Southeast Super Regional Preview (Saint Leo) 5th of 18 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Sun Mar 13
Round 1
at at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) 1st of 18 teams
Valdosta, GA (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Mon Mar 14
Round 2
at at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) 2nd of 18 teams
Valdosta, GA (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Tue Mar 15
Round 3
at at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) 1st of 18 teams
Valdosta, GA (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Mon Mar 21
Rounds 1&2
at at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College) 3rd of 17 teams
Eatonton, GA (Golf Club at Cuscowilla)
Tue Mar 22
Round 3
at at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College) 2nd of 17 teams
Eatonton, GA (Golf Club at Cuscowilla)
Sun Apr 17
Round 1
at at SSC Championships Day 1 (Barry) T3rd of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Mon Apr 18
Round 2
at at SSC Championships Day 2 (Barry) 3rd of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Tue Apr 19
Round 3
at at SSC Championships Day 3 (Barry) 3rd of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Mon May 02
Round 1
at at NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional (Round 1) T7th of 20 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Tue May 03
Round 2
at at NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional (Round 2) 3rd of 20 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Wed May 04
Round 3
at at NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional (Round 3) 3rd of 20 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Tue May 17
Round 1
at at NCAA Division II National Finals (Round 1) T-2nd of 20 teams
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Wed May 18
Round 2
at at NCAA Division II National Finals (Round 2) 4th of 20 teams
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Thu May 19
Round 3
at at NCAA Division II National Finals (Round 3) 3rd of 20 teams
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Fri May 20
Final
at at NCAA Division II National Match Play Quarterfinals vs. Cal Baptist FSC, 3-to-2
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Fri May 20
Final
at at NCAA Division II National Match Play Semifinals vs. Chico State Chico State, 4-to-1
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Sat Sep 10
at Rod Myers Invitational 13th of 14 teams (2nd round)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Sun Sep 11
at Rod Myers Invitational t-11th of 14 teams (FINAL)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Mon Sep 19
at Saint Leo Invitational 1st of 12 teams (2nd round)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Dade City, FL
Tue Sep 20
at Saint Leo Invitational 1st of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Dade City, FL
Mon Oct 03
at National Preview Invitational 2nd of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Saint Leo: Reunion GC) Kissimmee, FL
Tue Oct 04
at National Preview Invitational 2nd of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Reunion GC) Kissimmee, FL
Mon Oct 24
at GolfRank Invitational 6th of 10 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tue Oct 25
at GolfRank Invitational 7th of 10 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon Feb 13
Matlock Collegiate Classic 7th of 15 teams (2nd round)
Lakeland, FL (Lone Palm GC)
Tue Feb 14
Matlock Collegiate Classic 5th of 15 teams (FINAL)
Lakeland, FL (Lone Palm GC)
Mon Mar 06
at Panther Invitational 1st of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Tue Mar 07
at Panther Invitational 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Sun Mar 12
at Southeastern Collegiate 4th of 18 teams (1st round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 13
at Southeastern Collegiate t-5th of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Tue Mar 14
at Southeastern Collegiate 5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 20
at Bobcat Invitational t-5th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla) Eatonton, GA
Tue Mar 21
at Bobcat Invitational 6th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla) Eatonton, GA
Mon Apr 03
at Battle at the Shores 6th of 16 teams (2nd round)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Tue Apr 04
at Battle at the Shores 8th of 16 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Sun Apr 23
at Sunshine State Conference Championships t-2nd of 10 teams (1st round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Mon Apr 24
at Sunshine State Conference Championships t-3rd of 10 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Tue Apr 25
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 5th of 10 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Mon May 08
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional 3rd of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Tue May 09
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional 3rd of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Wed May 10
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional 2nd of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Mon May 22
7:30 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals 4th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Tue May 23
7:30 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals 4th of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Wed May 24
9:00 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals 2nd of 20 teams (3rd round)
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Thu May 25
8:20 a.m.
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Match Play QF vs. Ferris State) Won 5-0
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Thu May 25
2:20 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Match Play SF vs. West Florida) Won, 3-2
@ Reunion Resort Kissimmee, FL
Fri May 26
9:00 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Championship Match vs. Lynn) Won, 3-2
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Mon Sep 18
All Day
at Griffin Invitational 6th of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Saint Leo: Streamsong Resort) Bowling Green, FL
Tue Sep 19
All Day
at Griffin Invitational 4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Streamsong Resort) Bowling Green, FL
Mon Oct 09
All Day
at GolfRank Invitational 2nd of 12 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tue Oct 10
All Day
at GolfRank Invitational 3rd of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon Oct 16
All Day
at Copperhead Championship t-3rd of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Tue Oct 17
All Day
at Copperhead Championship 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Mon Oct 30
All Day
at Miami Intercollegiate 2nd of 14 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Trump National Doral) Doral, FL
Tue Oct 31
All Day
at Miami Intercollegiate 2nd of 14 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Trump National Doral) Doral, FL
Mon Feb 12
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic 1st of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 13
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Sun Mar 04
All Day
at Panther Invitational 1st of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Mon Mar 05
All Day
at Panther Invitational 1st of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Tue Mar 06
All Day
at Panther Invitational 1st of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Sun Mar 11
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-6th of 18 teams (1st round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 12
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-4th of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Tue Mar 13
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 19
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 3rd of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Tue Mar 20
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Mon Apr 02
All Day
at Battle at the Shores 1st of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Tue Apr 03
All Day
at Battle at the Shores 1st of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Sun Apr 22
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 3rd of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC) Davie, FL
Mon Apr 23
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 1st of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC) Davie, FL
Tue Apr 24
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 2nd of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC) Davie, FL
Mon May 07
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional t-5th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC) Conover, NC
Tue May 08
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional t-2nd of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC) Conover, NC
Wed May 09
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional 2nd of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC) Conover, NC
Mon May 21
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 3rd of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Tue May 22
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 3rd of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Wed May 23
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 1st of 20 teams (3rd round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Thu May 24
7:00 am CST
at NCAA D-II National Quarterfinal vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 4-0-1
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Thu May 24
1:40 pm CST
at NCAA D-II National Semifinal vs. West Florida L, 3-1-1
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Sat Sep 08
All Day
at Rod Myers Invitational 11th of 13 teams (2nd round)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Sun Sep 09
All Day
at Rod Myers Invitational 11th of 13 rounds (FINAL)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Mon Sep 24
All Day
at Cougar Invitational t-4th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Columbus State: Country Club of Columbus) Columbus, GA
Tue Sep 25
All Day
at Cougar Invitational 2nd of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Columbus State: Country Club of Columbus) Columbus, GA
Mon Oct 15
All Day
at Copperhead Championship t-12th of 16 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Tue Oct 16
All Day
at Copperhead Championship t-9th of 16 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Mon Oct 22
All Day
at Otter Invitational t-8th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (CSU Monterey Bay: Bayonet) Seaside, CA
Tue Oct 23
All Day
at Otter Invitational 5th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (CSU Monterey Bay: Bayonet) Seaside, CA
Mon Feb 11
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic 5th of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 12
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic t-4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Mon Feb 18
All Day
at Newberry Invitational 1st of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Newberry: The Ocean Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Tue Feb 19
All Day
at Newberry Invitational 2nd of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Newberry: The Ocean Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Sat Feb 23
All Day
at vs. Columbia W, 584-603
@ (Rio Pinar GC) Orlando, FL
Sun Mar 10
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-16th of 18 teams (1st round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 11
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate 13th of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Tue Mar 12
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-12th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 18
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 2nd of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Tue Mar 19
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 2nd of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Mon Apr 01
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational 13th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Pensacola CC) Pensacola, FL
Tue Apr 02
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational t-9th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Pensacola CC) Pensacola, FL
Sun Apr 14
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 5th of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course) Saint Leo, FL
Mon Apr 15
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 4th of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course) Saint Leo, FL
Tue Apr 16
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 4th of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course) Saint Leo, FL
Thu May 09
All Day
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Super Regional 8th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort) Howey-In-The-Hills, FL
Fri May 10
All Day
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Super Regional 4th of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort) Howey-In-The-Hills, FL
Sat May 11
All Day
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Super Regional 4th of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort) Howey-In-The-Hills, FL
Mon May 20
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals t-14th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Tue May 21
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals t-8th of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Wed May 22
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 4th of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Thu May 23
7:30 a.m.
at NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal vs. Trevecca Nazarene W, 3-1-1
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Thu May 23
1:30 pm
at NCAA Division II National Semifinals vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 2-3
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
View Full Schedule

Featured Video